2Slides merki
Preview

Mahindra & Mahindra Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation

64 glærur

Hluti af safninu Dæmi um fjárfestakynningar · Dæmi um indverskar fjárfestakynningar

Mahindra & Mahindra's Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) Analyst & Press Meet earnings presentation, dated 5 November 2026 and filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE/NSE, covering consolidated results, the Farm and Auto sectors, and the financial statements.

6 líkar við
0 niðurhöl

Notar forsíðu þessarar kynningar sem stílfyrirmynd fyrir glærur úr þínu eigin efni. Eða veldu hvaða síðu sem er hér fyrir neðan og notaðu uppsetningu hennar sem fyrirmynd.

Flýtileiðsögn

Merki

Mahindra & Mahindra
M&M
Earnings presentation
Q2 FY27
H1 FY27

Deila glærunum

Lýsing

Meginviðfangsefni

Mahindra & Mahindra's Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) Analyst & Press Meet earnings presentation, dated 5 November 2026 and filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE/NSE, covering consolidated results, the Farm and Auto sectors, and the financial statements.

Helstu kostir

  • •Shows how a 64-page listed-company earnings deck moves from key messages to business-level resilience, sector deep dives and financials
  • •Gives a ready reference for headline numbers: consolidated revenue of ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT of ₹4,588 crore (+25%) in Q2 FY27
  • •Demonstrates effective chart design, including navy and blue bar charts, red line charts, green growth ovals, waterfall bridges and 2x2 KPI grids
  • •Links the F20-F30 growth aspirations (scaling businesses 5x-25x) to per-business proof points and a scorecard
  • •Illustrates how to pair full-bleed photo section dividers with dense data slides in one consistent red-and-white identity

Markhópur

  • •Equity analysts covering Indian autos, tractors and farm equipment
  • •Institutional investors tracking Mahindra & Mahindra and the Indian conglomerate sector
  • •Investor relations teams benchmarking earnings presentation structure
  • •Strategy consultants studying SUV, EV, tractor and financial services markets in India
  • •Finance students learning how to read quarterly results and segment margin tables
  • •Presentation designers looking for corporate earnings deck inspiration

Notkunartilvik

  • •Researching M&M's Q2 and H1 FY27 results, segment margins and outlook
  • •Benchmarking an investor presentation against a large Indian listed company's deck
  • •Teaching how to explain growth, margin pressure and resilience in an earnings story
  • •Building comparison material on Indian SUV, electric SUV, tractor and light commercial vehicle market share
  • •Reusing the layout patterns (KPI grids, scorecards, red section dividers, PAT bridges) as a template for your own results deck

Einstök virðistilboð

  • •Complete 64-page earnings deck from a major Indian industrial group, with Auto, Farm, Financial Services, Tech and Growth Gems all covered
  • •Consistent corporate identity: a red diagonal slash stripe, the mahindra Rise logo, and a clear red, navy and white palette
  • •Mix of photographic section dividers, cream KPI highlight slides and data-heavy chart pages in one narrative
  • •Clear fiscal-year framing, with F27 running April 2026 to March 2027, and all figures stated in ₹ crore
  • •Available as both PDF and an editable PPTX converted from the PDF

Glærusíður (64)

Ítarleg sýn á hverja glærusíðu, þar á meðal útlit, lykilefni og sjónræna þætti.

Síða 1
Cover

Cover: Acceleration in Uncertainty

Efni

The cover announces the Analyst & Press Meet titled "Acceleration in Uncertainty" presented by Dr Anish Shah on 05 November 2026, with a safe harbor statement at the bottom.

Uppbygging útlits

Full-bleed photo with centered title block and a small disclaimer strip along the bottom edge.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Highway at sunrise with red light trail
  • •City skyline
  • •mahindra Rise logo
  • •Safe harbor statement
Síða 2
Executive Summary

Key Messages

Efni

Management states that the current quarter is strong (revenue up 25%, PAT up 25%, annualised H1 RoE of 21%), each business is on a strong track and resilient, and momentum continues with businesses scaling 5x-25x this decade.

Uppbygging útlits

Title with three stacked bullet statements on a white background.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Red diagonal slash stripe
  • •Three bullet messages
  • •mahindra Rise logo
Síða 3
Financial Results

Q2 F27 Consolidated M&M Results

Efni

Q2 revenue rose from ₹46,106 crore to ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore (+25%), while YTD revenue reached ₹1,15,741 crore (+26%) and YTD PAT ₹10,042 crore (+29%).

Uppbygging útlits

Four-panel grid of paired navy bar charts with growth callouts.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Red Rs cr. tag
Síða 4
Business Performance

Performance by Business: PAT Growth

Efni

PAT growth by business ranged from 3x for Growth Gems and +61% for MMFSL to +55% for Auto, +33% for TechM, -9% for Farm and -80% for Investments, with consolidated PAT up 25%.

Uppbygging útlits

Horizontal bar chart with a growth column and a drivers column.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Horizontal bars
  • •Growth percentage column
  • •Drivers commentary column
Síða 5
Financial Results

Consistent Delivery on Commitments

Efni

Against a target of 15-20% EPS growth and 18% RoE, EPS grew from ₹21.0 in H1 F22 to ₹89.5 in H1 F27 (34% CAGR) and RoE rose from 14.8% to 21.0% annualised.

Uppbygging útlits

Left "What we said" box with two bar charts on the right.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •"What we said" callout box
  • •EPS bar chart
  • •RoE bar chart
Síða 6
Business Performance

Demonstrating Resilience: Auto & Farm

Efni

Auto PAT grew 55% to ₹2,388 crore with strong volume but short-term margin pressure, while Farm PAT fell 9% to ₹1,053 crore with market share maintained, each shown with challenges and actions.

Uppbygging útlits

Two chart rows, each with challenge-to-action arrows and a summary statement.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •PAT bar charts
  • •Challenge-to-action arrows
  • •Summary statement bars
Síða 7
Risk and Outlook

Proactive Actions to Address Margin Pressure

Efni

A matrix of inflationary headwinds (steel and base metals, rubber, precious metals, currency, oil) is offset by Auto price increases of +5% and Farm of +4%, with core tractor margin pressure expected in Q3, improvement in Q4 and normalcy in F28.

Uppbygging útlits

Color-coded arrow matrix table with an offsets panel and a conclusion bar.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Color-coded arrow matrix
  • •Headwind rows
  • •Price increase callouts
Síða 8
Business Performance

Demonstrating Resilience: TechM, Mahindra Finance, Growth Gems

Efni

TechM PAT rose 33% to ₹445 crore, MMFSL PAT rose 61% to ₹477 crore with ROA at 2.3%, and Growth Gems PAT tripled from ₹61 crore to ₹168 crore.

Uppbygging útlits

Three chart rows, each with challenges and actions columns.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Three PAT bar charts
  • •Challenge and action columns
  • •Growth ovals
Síða 9
Strategy

Auto Growth Aspirations

Efni

Auto aims for 4x revenue by F26 and 8x+ by F30 from ₹29k crore in F20, backed by 24.4% SUV revenue share, 32.3% eSUV share, exports up 50% and capacity rising from 64.5k to 132k per month by F31 exit.

Uppbygging útlits

Three columns: Momentum for scale, Growth Vectors and Proof Points, topped by an aspiration banner.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Three-column layout
  • •Revenue growth bar chart
  • •Aspiration banner: World's fastest growing SUV brand
Síða 10
Strategy

Farm Growth Aspirations

Efni

Farm targets 2x revenue by F26 and 3x+ by F30 from ₹21k crore in F20, supported by 43.4% tractor volume share, H1 exports up 16%, farm machinery at 25% CAGR and digital tools like DigiSense and Krish-e.

Uppbygging útlits

Same three-column layout as page 9 with an aspiration banner.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Three-column layout
  • •Revenue growth chart
  • •Aspiration to transform farmers' lives
Síða 11
Strategy

Financial Services Growth Aspirations

Efni

Financial Services aims for AUM growing from ₹65k crore in F20 to 4-5x by F30, with AUM up 15%, H1 PAT up 68%, GS3 at 3.42% and an insurance JV with Manulife.

Uppbygging útlits

Three-column layout with aspiration banner for the most trusted financial services provider for Bharat.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •AUM growth chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Proof point metrics
Síða 12
Strategy

Trucks & Buses Growth Aspirations

Efni

Trucks & Buses market share moved from 2% in F21 to 6% in F26 with a 10-12% target for F31, supported by the BLAZO i-TRK launch, 6.7% H1 F27 share and the SML-MTB merger with savings of ₹100 crore+.

Uppbygging útlits

Three-column layout with a market share trend chart.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Market share chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Top 3 in ILCV aspiration
Síða 13
Strategy

Last Mile Mobility Growth Aspirations

Efni

Last Mile Mobility targets EV volumes of 25x the F20 base of 14k by F30, with 37.6% E-3W share, H1 E-3W volume up 57.5% and 26k+ UDO vehicles delivered.

Uppbygging útlits

Three-column layout with an EV volume growth chart.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •EV volume chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Electrification progress metric
Síða 14
Strategy

Lifespaces Growth Aspirations

Efni

Lifespaces targets residential pre-sales of 14x the F20 base of ₹0.7k crore by F30, with H1 pre-sales of ₹2k crore (+66%) and cumulative GDV above ₹50k crore.

Uppbygging útlits

Three-column layout with a pre-sales growth chart.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Pre-sales chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •GDV proof points
Síða 15
Strategy

Aerospace Growth Aspirations

Efni

Aerospace targets deal wins of 50x the ₹200 crore F20 base by F30, with an order book of ₹11,500 crore, tripling capacity and an aspiration to be a top 10 global aerostructures supplier.

Uppbygging útlits

Three-column layout with a deal wins chart.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Deal wins chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Customer logos mentioned: GE, SAAB, Hamble
Síða 16
Scorecard

Momentum for Scale Scorecard

Efni

A scorecard of F20-F30 aspirations shows Auto, Farm, Financial Services, Trucks & Buses, Last Mile Mobility, Lifespaces and Aerospace all on track, from 3x+ Farm revenue to 50x Aerospace deal wins.

Uppbygging útlits

Table with business rows, aspiration multiples and green tick status.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Green ticks
  • •Grey circle badges
  • •Aspiration multiples table
Síða 17
Key Message

One New Opportunity

Efni

A minimal statement slide lists four strengths: strong right to win, meaningful potential, market-leading returns and ability to execute.

Uppbygging útlits

Four centered lines on a white background with generous whitespace.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Four centered lines
  • •Red slash stripe
  • •Minimal whitespace layout
Síða 18
Executive Summary

Key Messages Recap

Efni

The recap repeats the key messages under a "Consistent profitable growth" banner to close the group overview section.

Uppbygging útlits

Bullet list with a bold banner at the bottom.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Banner: Consistent profitable growth
  • •Bullet messages
  • •mahindra Rise logo
Síða 19
Section Divider

Section Cover: Automotive & Farm Sectors

Efni

The section cover introduces the Q2 F27 Analyst and Investor Conference for the Automotive & Farm Sectors, presented by Rajesh Jejurikar, Executive Director & CEO, on 5 November 2026.

Uppbygging útlits

Full-bleed dark photo with left-aligned title and presenter block.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Dark red circuit-board photo
  • •Presenter name and title
  • •mahindra Rise logo
Síða 20
Section Divider

Farm Equipment: Transform Farming, Enrich Lives

Efni

A section divider introduces the Farm Equipment business with the tagline "Transform Farming, Enrich Lives".

Uppbygging útlits

Full-bleed photo with overlaid title text.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Tractor in a field photo
  • •Tagline overlay
  • •Logo
Síða 21
KPI Highlights

Farm Highlights

Efni

Q2 tractor volume was 116k (-6% YoY) with 41.5% share, and H1 F27 volume was 274k (+7%) with 43.4% share, including Gromax.

Uppbygging útlits

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid and a laurel tractor icon.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Laurel tractor icon
  • •Cream background
Síða 22
Market Share

Domestic Fortress

Efni

Domestic tractor market share rose from 40.0% in F22 to 43.4% in H1 F27, peaking at 43.6%.

Uppbygging útlits

Single red line chart with labeled data points.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Red line chart
  • •Percentage data labels
  • •Rs cr. tag
Síða 23
Business Performance

Farm Machinery Revenue

Efni

Farm machinery revenue grew from ₹253 crore in Q2 F25 to ₹330 crore in Q2 F26 (+30%) and ₹345 crore in Q2 F27 (+5%), including MITRA.

Uppbygging útlits

Three-bar chart with growth ovals.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Navy bar chart
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
Síða 24
Segment Margins

Farm Conso Margin Up 20 bps QoQ

Efni

Farm consolidated revenue of ₹9,572 crore delivered PBIT of ₹1,376 crore at 14.4%, with core tractor margin at 17.6% and the consolidated margin down only 130 bps YoY.

Uppbygging útlits

Segment sum table covering Core Tractor, International subsidiaries, Others and Farm Conso.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Segment table
  • •Margin percentages
  • •Total row highlighted
Síða 25
Segment Margins

Core Tractor PBIT Margin

Efni

Core tractor PBIT margin was 18.7% in Q2 F25, 20.6% in Q2 F26 and 17.6% in Q2 F27, described as a sustained robust margin amid commodity price hikes.

Uppbygging útlits

Three-bar chart with margin labels and a message callout.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Navy bars
  • •Percentage labels
  • •Callout text
Síða 26
Market Analysis

Stability in Volatility

Efni

Industry growth swung between -9.9% and +34.8% while core tractor PBIT stayed in a 17-23% band from F19 to Q2 F27.

Uppbygging útlits

Dual line chart comparing industry growth with core tractor PBIT margin.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Dual line chart
  • •Red line series
  • •Axis labels
Síða 27
Financial Results

Q2 Farm Conso Financials

Efni

Farm consolidated revenue fell 6% to ₹9,572 crore, PBIT fell 14% to ₹1,376 crore and PAT fell 9% to ₹1,053 crore.

Uppbygging útlits

Three paired bar charts with decline callouts.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Paired navy bars
  • •Percentage change ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
Síða 28
Strategy

Restructuring of Subsidiaries to Cut Losses

Efni

Exits from Sampo (Finland) and Erkunt Foundry (Turkey) are concluded and the MAM Japan restructuring is on plan, with losses expected to fall in F27 versus F26.

Uppbygging útlits

Three boxes with a chevron arrow toward the outcome.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Three status boxes
  • •Chevron arrow
  • •Outcome statement
Síða 29
Market Share

Farm Global Subsidiaries

Efni

Share was 6.0% in MAgNA below 110HP (industry -15%), 6.7% in Brazil below 120HP (industry -18%) and 6.3% for Erkunt in Turkey (industry -36%).

Uppbygging útlits

Three panel cards, each with a line chart of H1 F25-F27 trends.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Three panel cards
  • •Line charts
  • •Country labels
Síða 30
Outlook

Industry Outlook Reduced to Flattish in F27

Efni

The monsoon forecast fell from 92% to 87% of LPA between May and October 2026, reservoir storage moved from 19% to -16% versus normal, and yield risks and negative terms of trade weigh on the outlook.

Uppbygging útlits

Forecast table with supporting risk bullets.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Monsoon forecast table
  • •Risk bullets
  • •State rainfall callouts
Síða 31
Section Divider

Automotive Business: Explore the Impossible

Efni

A section divider introduces the Automotive Business with the tagline "Explore the Impossible".

Uppbygging útlits

Full-bleed photo with overlaid title text.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Thar SUVs in desert valley
  • •Tagline overlay
  • •Logo
Síða 32
KPI Highlights

Q2 Auto Highlights

Efni

Q2 SUV volumes were 183K (+26%) with 24.3% revenue share (#1), and LCV below 3.5T volumes were 83K (+19%) with 52.3% volume share.

Uppbygging útlits

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Cream background
  • •Share change callouts
Síða 33
KPI Highlights

H1 Auto Highlights

Efni

H1 SUV volume was 358K (+20%) with 24.4% revenue share, and LCV volume was 157K (+20%) with 52.5% share.

Uppbygging útlits

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Cream background
  • •YoY share change callouts
Síða 34
Market Share

Market Leadership in SUV

Efni

Quarterly SUV volumes grew from 136.0k in Q2 F25 to 183.4k in Q2 F27 and revenue share moved from 21.9% to 24.3%, with a peak of 27.1% in Q1 F26.

Uppbygging útlits

Two line charts, one for volume and one for share, with a ranking summary.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Two line charts
  • •Ranking summary
  • •Percentage labels
Síða 35
Market Share

E-SUV Penetration

Efni

M&M's E-SUV penetration was 12.7% versus 11.0% for the industry, with 23.2% volume share, and excluding Vinfast and BYD the industry penetration was 10.0% and M&M share 25.7%.

Uppbygging útlits

Comparison tables with penetration and share figures.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Comparison tables
  • •Penetration percentages
  • •Footnote on exclusions
Síða 36
Market Share

Revenue Market Share EV-UV (JATO)

Efni

Mahindra held 30.1% EV-UV revenue share in Q2 F27 (#2 behind OEM 1 at 32.7%) and 32.3% in H1 F27 (#1).

Uppbygging útlits

OEM ranking table with quarter and half-year columns.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •OEM ranking table
  • •Highlighted Mahindra row
  • •Source note
Síða 37
Business Update

Charge_IN

Efni

Charge_IN operates 59 ultrafast charging stations covering about 12k km of highway, one every ~200 km, has dispensed about 4 million kWh and plans 250 stations by end of CY2027.

Uppbygging útlits

India map with station pins on a dark background plus key stats.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •India map with pins
  • •Dark background
  • •Stats callouts
Síða 38
KPI Highlights

EV Highlights

Efni

23,345 EVs were billed with 23.2% eSUV volume share, XEV 9S became India's highest-selling EV at 13,275 units, and BE 6 Sporteq launch brought bookings up 93%.

Uppbygging útlits

Numbered highlights list.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Numbered list
  • •Key figures in bold
  • •Logo
Síða 39
Product Showcase

One Lakh Electric SUVs Sold Since Launch

Efni

A promotional slide celebrates 100,000 electric SUVs sold since launch, featuring the XEV 9e, BE 6 and XEV 9S.

Uppbygging útlits

Full-bleed promotional image with milestone headline.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Hero image of three EVs
  • •Milestone headline
  • •Logo
Síða 40
Market Share

#1 in LCV Below 3.5T

Efni

LCV below 3.5T volumes grew from 61.7k in Q2 F25 to 83.0k in Q2 F27 with 52.3% share, down 90 bps YoY.

Uppbygging útlits

Two line charts for volume and share.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Two line charts
  • •Data labels
  • •Rs cr. style tag
Síða 41
Business Performance

MTB + SML Volumes

Efni

Combined MTB and SML volumes rose from 6,139 in Q2 F26 to 8,416 in Q2 F27 (+37%), with MTB at 4,514 and SML at 3,902.

Uppbygging útlits

Stacked bar chart across three quarters.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Stacked bars
  • •Growth oval
  • •Volume labels
Síða 42
Product Showcase

Naya Blazo i-TRK: Profit Ka Rocket

Efni

The Naya Blazo i-TRK launch included one major plus 10+ city launches, 100+ customer meets, 350+ media articles and 65M+ social views.

Uppbygging útlits

Truck hero photo with a translucent text panel.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Truck hero photo
  • •Translucent panel
  • •Launch metrics
Síða 43
Market Share

Truck & Bus

Efni

Truck and bus market share grew across all segments with a 5.9%, 5.6%, 5.8% trend through Q2 F27, and HCV capacity is fully utilised with expansion planned.

Uppbygging útlits

Line chart with supporting bullets.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Line chart
  • •Bullets
  • •Percentage labels
Síða 44
Business Performance

Last Mile Mobility

Efni

Last Mile Mobility reached unicorn status valued at INR 10,822 crore, with E-3W share at 36.2%, Q2 volume up from 38,684 to 52,869 including 45,287 EVs, and L5 electrification at 41.4%.

Uppbygging útlits

Stacked bar chart on the left with bullets on the right.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Stacked bars
  • •Bullet list
  • •Growth oval
Síða 45
Product Showcase

India's No. 1 Commercial EV Brand

Efni

A visual slide highlights India's No. 1 commercial EV brand with 400,000 EVs on the road.

Uppbygging útlits

Full-bleed vehicle lineup on a blue tunnel background with headline.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Vehicle lineup
  • •Blue tunnel background
  • •Milestone headline
Síða 46
Recognition

2026 Earthshot Prize Finalist

Efni

A recognition slide notes the 2026 Earthshot Prize finalist status in the Clean Our Air category, titled "From India's last mile to the world stage".

Uppbygging útlits

Full-bleed vehicle lineup with a recognition headline.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Vehicle lineup
  • •Earthshot Prize recognition
  • •Headline
Síða 47
Segment Margins

Q2 Auto (SUV & LCV) PBIT Margin

Efni

SUV and LCV PBIT margin was 10.2% in Q2 F25, 11.0% in Q2 F26 and 9.8% in Q2 F27 despite steep commodity inflation.

Uppbygging útlits

Three-bar chart with margin labels and a callout.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Navy bars
  • •Percentage labels
  • •Callout
Síða 48
Segment Margins

Auto Consolidated Margin Up 110 bps QoQ

Efni

Auto consolidated revenue of ₹37,756 crore delivered PBIT of ₹3,319 crore at 8.8%, with SUV and LCV at 9.8%, BEV at 9.1% and the margin down only 50 bps YoY.

Uppbygging útlits

Segment sum table covering SUV & LCV, BEV, Others and Auto Conso.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Segment table
  • •Margin percentages
  • •Total row highlighted
Síða 49
Financial Results

Q2 Auto Conso Financials

Efni

Auto consolidated revenue rose 39% to ₹37,756 crore, PBIT rose 31% to ₹3,319 crore and PAT rose 55% to ₹2,388 crore.

Uppbygging útlits

Three paired bar charts with growth ovals.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Paired navy bars
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
Síða 50
Section Divider

Way Forward: Capacity Unlock

Efni

A solid red section divider introduces the Capacity Unlock topic under the Way Forward theme.

Uppbygging útlits

Solid red full-bleed slide with large white title.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Solid red background
  • •White title text
  • •Logo
Síða 51
Capacity Plan

Auto Capacity: H1 Targets Met

Efni

Auto capacity reached 68k per month in H1 F27 against 59k at F25 exit, with plans for 82k, an extra 10k NU_IQ at Chakan, a Nagpur greenfield and 2x capacity between F26 and F31.

Uppbygging útlits

Red-header capacity table with supporting bullets.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Red-header table
  • •SUV ICE and BEV rows
  • •Bullet notes
Síða 52
Section Divider

Way Forward: Portfolio Expansion

Efni

A solid red section divider introduces the Portfolio Expansion topic under the Way Forward theme.

Uppbygging útlits

Solid red full-bleed slide with large white title.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Solid red background
  • •White title text
  • •Logo
Síða 53
Product Showcase

Scorpio Lifestyler: Built for a Bigger World

Efni

The Scorpio Lifestyler pickup, unveiled in August 2026, is showcased under the line "Built for a bigger world".

Uppbygging útlits

Full-bleed hero photo with headline.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Hero photo of pickup
  • •Headline
  • •Logo
Síða 54
Product Showcase

Refreshes to Power Growth: BE 6 Sporteq and XUV 3XO ZNG

Efni

The BE 6 Sporteq (launched 15 August 2026) and XUV 3XO ZNG (15 October 2026) are presented as refreshes to power growth.

Uppbygging útlits

Two side-by-side image panels with captions.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Two image panels
  • •Launch date captions
  • •Headline
Síða 55
Product Showcase

Refreshes: Scorpio-N and Thar

Efni

The Scorpio-N refresh (August 2026) and the Thar OG (September 2026) continue the product refresh story.

Uppbygging útlits

Two side-by-side image panels with captions.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Two image panels
  • •Launch date captions
  • •Headline
Síða 56
Product Showcase

New Veero LCV: Ab Mile Xtra Har Baar

Efni

The new Veero LCV, launched on 7 September 2026, is showcased under the line "Ab Mile Xtra Har Baar".

Uppbygging útlits

Full-bleed hero photo with headline.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Hero photo of LCV
  • •Headline
  • •Logo
Síða 57
Product Roadmap

Product Portfolio: 5 Big Launches by June 2027

Efni

Five big launches are planned by end of June 2027: one SUV on the new NU_IQ platform, one all-new BEV, the Lifestyler and one refresh, plus one new LCV.

Uppbygging útlits

Black background with veiled car images and a launch list.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Black background
  • •Veiled car images
  • •Launch list
Síða 58
Outlook

FY27 Outlook

Efni

The FY27 outlook expects a flattish tractor industry, mid-to-high-teen SUV growth for M&M with capacity on track, and double-digit industry growth for LCV below 3.5T.

Uppbygging útlits

Three-row outlook table.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Three-row table
  • •Segment labels
  • •Outlook statements
Síða 59
Section Divider

Section Cover: Financials

Efni

The financials section cover introduces Amarjyoti Barua as presenter, dated 05 November 2026.

Uppbygging útlits

Full-bleed photo with title and presenter block.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Seedling in glass forest photo
  • •Presenter name
  • •Logo
Síða 60
Financial Results

Financial Results Q2 F27 Consolidated

Efni

The consolidated results repeat the headline figures of revenue ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT ₹4,588 crore (+25%) for Q2, with YTD revenue ₹1,15,741 crore and PAT ₹10,042 crore.

Uppbygging útlits

Four-panel grid of paired bar charts.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
Síða 61
Financial Results

Q2 F27 PAT Consolidated Bridge

Efni

Consolidated PAT rose from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore (+25%), driven by Auto up ₹852 crore and offset by Investments down ₹226 crore from prior-year monetisation.

Uppbygging útlits

Business PAT table on the left with a waterfall chart on the right.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •PAT table
  • •Waterfall chart
  • •Rs cr. tag
Síða 62
Financial Results

Standalone M&M Results

Efni

Standalone Q2 revenue rose 26% to ₹44,282 crore and PAT rose 13% to ₹5,102 crore, while YTD revenue rose 25% to ₹86,241 crore and PAT rose 10% to ₹8,787 crore.

Uppbygging útlits

Four-panel grid of paired bar charts.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
Síða 63
Financial Statements

H1 F27 Cash Flow

Efni

H1 F27 cash flow for Standalone M&M, MEAL and LMM Co moved from ₹41,159 crore opening to ₹44,685 crore closing, with ₹7,446 crore net cash generation after capex of ₹5,196 crore and a dividend payout of ₹4,098 crore.

Uppbygging útlits

Financial table in a line-by-line cash flow format.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Cash flow table
  • •Net cash generation by segment
  • •Rs cr. tag
Síða 64
Closing

Thank You

Efni

The closing slide thanks the audience on a dark background with red light streaks.

Uppbygging útlits

Centered thank-you text on a full-bleed dark background.

Helstu sjónrænir þættir

  • •Dark background
  • •Red light streaks
  • •Logo

Algengar spurningar

Algengar spurningar um þessa glæru og undirliggjandi kynningarefni.

What period does Q2 FY27 cover?

India's fiscal year FY27 runs from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027, so Q2 FY27 is July to September 2026 and H1 FY27 is April to September 2026. The deck writes fiscal years in the short form "F27".

Where did this presentation come from?

It is Mahindra & Mahindra's Analyst & Press Meet deck for Q2 and H1 FY27, dated 5 November 2026, and was filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE and NSE. The exchange cover letter has been removed from this version.

What units does this deck use for financial figures?

All amounts are in ₹ crore, written as "Rs cr." in the deck. One crore equals 10 million rupees, so ₹100 crore equals ₹1 billion. Indian digit grouping appears, for example ₹1,15,741 crore (about ₹1.16 lakh crore), and no currencies are converted.

What are the headline results in this presentation?

Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue rose 25% from ₹46,106 crore to ₹57,553 crore and PAT rose 25% from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore. YTD revenue was ₹1,15,741 crore (+26%) and YTD PAT ₹10,042 crore (+29%), with H1 annualised RoE of 21%.

What is covered in the Auto and Farm sections?

The Farm section (pages 20-30) covers tractor market share, farm machinery, core tractor margins, global subsidiary restructuring and the monsoon-driven outlook. The Auto section (pages 31-58) covers SUV, electric SUV, LCV, truck and bus and last mile mobility, margins, capacity expansion, new launches and the FY27 outlook.

Can I use this deck as a template or download it as PPTX or PDF?

Yes, both a PDF and a PPTX are provided, and the PPTX was converted from the PDF. Layout patterns such as 2x2 KPI grids, scorecards, red section dividers and PAT bridges are easy to adapt, though converted slides may need some clean-up of fonts and charts.

What does the visual design of the deck look like?

Content slides are on a white background with a red diagonal slash stripe at the top left and the mahindra Rise logo. Charts use navy and mid-blue bars, red lines and green growth ovals, and section dividers are full-bleed photos such as a highway at dawn, a tractor in a field and SUVs in a desert.

2slides

Create Your Own Slides

Turn your ideas into professional presentations in seconds with 2slides AI.

Búðu til glærur á heimsmælikvarða á nokkrum sekúndum

Sæktu innblástur í faglega hönnun, veldu þinn stíl og búðu til glærur með fullkominni textabirtingu. Knúið af Nano Banana—byrjaðu að búa til kynninguna þína núna.

2Slides logo

Þinn AI-þjónn fyrir glærur. Sparaðu tíma, skín hraðar með snjallri kynningargerð.

Draga saman með AI

ChatGPTClaudeGrokPerplexity
Öll þjónusta í gangi

Vörur

Eiginleikar

Safn

Sniðmát

Samþættingar

Auðlindir

Samanburður

© 2026 2slides. Allur réttur áskilinn.