2Slides 标志
Preview

Mahindra & Mahindra Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation

64 张幻灯片

所属合集: 投资者演示文稿案例 · 印度上市公司投资者演示文稿范例

Mahindra & Mahindra's Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) Analyst & Press Meet earnings presentation, dated 5 November 2026 and filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE/NSE, covering consolidated results, the Farm and Auto sectors, and the financial statements.

6 点赞
0 下载

以这份演示文稿的封面作为风格参考,用您自己的内容生成幻灯片。 也可以在下方任选一页,以它的版式作为参考。

快速导航

标签

Mahindra & Mahindra
M&M
Earnings presentation
Q2 FY27
H1 FY27

分享幻灯片

描述

主要主题

Mahindra & Mahindra's Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) Analyst & Press Meet earnings presentation, dated 5 November 2026 and filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE/NSE, covering consolidated results, the Farm and Auto sectors, and the financial statements.

主要优势

  • •Shows how a 64-page listed-company earnings deck moves from key messages to business-level resilience, sector deep dives and financials
  • •Gives a ready reference for headline numbers: consolidated revenue of ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT of ₹4,588 crore (+25%) in Q2 FY27
  • •Demonstrates effective chart design, including navy and blue bar charts, red line charts, green growth ovals, waterfall bridges and 2x2 KPI grids
  • •Links the F20-F30 growth aspirations (scaling businesses 5x-25x) to per-business proof points and a scorecard
  • •Illustrates how to pair full-bleed photo section dividers with dense data slides in one consistent red-and-white identity

目标受众

  • •Equity analysts covering Indian autos, tractors and farm equipment
  • •Institutional investors tracking Mahindra & Mahindra and the Indian conglomerate sector
  • •Investor relations teams benchmarking earnings presentation structure
  • •Strategy consultants studying SUV, EV, tractor and financial services markets in India
  • •Finance students learning how to read quarterly results and segment margin tables
  • •Presentation designers looking for corporate earnings deck inspiration

使用场景

  • •Researching M&M's Q2 and H1 FY27 results, segment margins and outlook
  • •Benchmarking an investor presentation against a large Indian listed company's deck
  • •Teaching how to explain growth, margin pressure and resilience in an earnings story
  • •Building comparison material on Indian SUV, electric SUV, tractor and light commercial vehicle market share
  • •Reusing the layout patterns (KPI grids, scorecards, red section dividers, PAT bridges) as a template for your own results deck

独特价值主张

  • •Complete 64-page earnings deck from a major Indian industrial group, with Auto, Farm, Financial Services, Tech and Growth Gems all covered
  • •Consistent corporate identity: a red diagonal slash stripe, the mahindra Rise logo, and a clear red, navy and white palette
  • •Mix of photographic section dividers, cream KPI highlight slides and data-heavy chart pages in one narrative
  • •Clear fiscal-year framing, with F27 running April 2026 to March 2027, and all figures stated in ₹ crore
  • •Available as both PDF and an editable PPTX converted from the PDF

幻灯片页面 (64)

每张幻灯片页面的详细视图,包括布局、关键内容和视觉元素。

页面 1
Cover

Cover: Acceleration in Uncertainty

内容

The cover announces the Analyst & Press Meet titled "Acceleration in Uncertainty" presented by Dr Anish Shah on 05 November 2026, with a safe harbor statement at the bottom.

布局结构

Full-bleed photo with centered title block and a small disclaimer strip along the bottom edge.

关键视觉元素

  • •Highway at sunrise with red light trail
  • •City skyline
  • •mahindra Rise logo
  • •Safe harbor statement
页面 2
Executive Summary

Key Messages

内容

Management states that the current quarter is strong (revenue up 25%, PAT up 25%, annualised H1 RoE of 21%), each business is on a strong track and resilient, and momentum continues with businesses scaling 5x-25x this decade.

布局结构

Title with three stacked bullet statements on a white background.

关键视觉元素

  • •Red diagonal slash stripe
  • •Three bullet messages
  • •mahindra Rise logo
页面 3
Financial Results

Q2 F27 Consolidated M&M Results

内容

Q2 revenue rose from ₹46,106 crore to ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore (+25%), while YTD revenue reached ₹1,15,741 crore (+26%) and YTD PAT ₹10,042 crore (+29%).

布局结构

Four-panel grid of paired navy bar charts with growth callouts.

关键视觉元素

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Red Rs cr. tag
页面 4
Business Performance

Performance by Business: PAT Growth

内容

PAT growth by business ranged from 3x for Growth Gems and +61% for MMFSL to +55% for Auto, +33% for TechM, -9% for Farm and -80% for Investments, with consolidated PAT up 25%.

布局结构

Horizontal bar chart with a growth column and a drivers column.

关键视觉元素

  • •Horizontal bars
  • •Growth percentage column
  • •Drivers commentary column
页面 5
Financial Results

Consistent Delivery on Commitments

内容

Against a target of 15-20% EPS growth and 18% RoE, EPS grew from ₹21.0 in H1 F22 to ₹89.5 in H1 F27 (34% CAGR) and RoE rose from 14.8% to 21.0% annualised.

布局结构

Left "What we said" box with two bar charts on the right.

关键视觉元素

  • •"What we said" callout box
  • •EPS bar chart
  • •RoE bar chart
页面 6
Business Performance

Demonstrating Resilience: Auto & Farm

内容

Auto PAT grew 55% to ₹2,388 crore with strong volume but short-term margin pressure, while Farm PAT fell 9% to ₹1,053 crore with market share maintained, each shown with challenges and actions.

布局结构

Two chart rows, each with challenge-to-action arrows and a summary statement.

关键视觉元素

  • •PAT bar charts
  • •Challenge-to-action arrows
  • •Summary statement bars
页面 7
Risk and Outlook

Proactive Actions to Address Margin Pressure

内容

A matrix of inflationary headwinds (steel and base metals, rubber, precious metals, currency, oil) is offset by Auto price increases of +5% and Farm of +4%, with core tractor margin pressure expected in Q3, improvement in Q4 and normalcy in F28.

布局结构

Color-coded arrow matrix table with an offsets panel and a conclusion bar.

关键视觉元素

  • •Color-coded arrow matrix
  • •Headwind rows
  • •Price increase callouts
页面 8
Business Performance

Demonstrating Resilience: TechM, Mahindra Finance, Growth Gems

内容

TechM PAT rose 33% to ₹445 crore, MMFSL PAT rose 61% to ₹477 crore with ROA at 2.3%, and Growth Gems PAT tripled from ₹61 crore to ₹168 crore.

布局结构

Three chart rows, each with challenges and actions columns.

关键视觉元素

  • •Three PAT bar charts
  • •Challenge and action columns
  • •Growth ovals
页面 9
Strategy

Auto Growth Aspirations

内容

Auto aims for 4x revenue by F26 and 8x+ by F30 from ₹29k crore in F20, backed by 24.4% SUV revenue share, 32.3% eSUV share, exports up 50% and capacity rising from 64.5k to 132k per month by F31 exit.

布局结构

Three columns: Momentum for scale, Growth Vectors and Proof Points, topped by an aspiration banner.

关键视觉元素

  • •Three-column layout
  • •Revenue growth bar chart
  • •Aspiration banner: World's fastest growing SUV brand
页面 10
Strategy

Farm Growth Aspirations

内容

Farm targets 2x revenue by F26 and 3x+ by F30 from ₹21k crore in F20, supported by 43.4% tractor volume share, H1 exports up 16%, farm machinery at 25% CAGR and digital tools like DigiSense and Krish-e.

布局结构

Same three-column layout as page 9 with an aspiration banner.

关键视觉元素

  • •Three-column layout
  • •Revenue growth chart
  • •Aspiration to transform farmers' lives
页面 11
Strategy

Financial Services Growth Aspirations

内容

Financial Services aims for AUM growing from ₹65k crore in F20 to 4-5x by F30, with AUM up 15%, H1 PAT up 68%, GS3 at 3.42% and an insurance JV with Manulife.

布局结构

Three-column layout with aspiration banner for the most trusted financial services provider for Bharat.

关键视觉元素

  • •AUM growth chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Proof point metrics
页面 12
Strategy

Trucks & Buses Growth Aspirations

内容

Trucks & Buses market share moved from 2% in F21 to 6% in F26 with a 10-12% target for F31, supported by the BLAZO i-TRK launch, 6.7% H1 F27 share and the SML-MTB merger with savings of ₹100 crore+.

布局结构

Three-column layout with a market share trend chart.

关键视觉元素

  • •Market share chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Top 3 in ILCV aspiration
页面 13
Strategy

Last Mile Mobility Growth Aspirations

内容

Last Mile Mobility targets EV volumes of 25x the F20 base of 14k by F30, with 37.6% E-3W share, H1 E-3W volume up 57.5% and 26k+ UDO vehicles delivered.

布局结构

Three-column layout with an EV volume growth chart.

关键视觉元素

  • •EV volume chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Electrification progress metric
页面 14
Strategy

Lifespaces Growth Aspirations

内容

Lifespaces targets residential pre-sales of 14x the F20 base of ₹0.7k crore by F30, with H1 pre-sales of ₹2k crore (+66%) and cumulative GDV above ₹50k crore.

布局结构

Three-column layout with a pre-sales growth chart.

关键视觉元素

  • •Pre-sales chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •GDV proof points
页面 15
Strategy

Aerospace Growth Aspirations

内容

Aerospace targets deal wins of 50x the ₹200 crore F20 base by F30, with an order book of ₹11,500 crore, tripling capacity and an aspiration to be a top 10 global aerostructures supplier.

布局结构

Three-column layout with a deal wins chart.

关键视觉元素

  • •Deal wins chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Customer logos mentioned: GE, SAAB, Hamble
页面 16
Scorecard

Momentum for Scale Scorecard

内容

A scorecard of F20-F30 aspirations shows Auto, Farm, Financial Services, Trucks & Buses, Last Mile Mobility, Lifespaces and Aerospace all on track, from 3x+ Farm revenue to 50x Aerospace deal wins.

布局结构

Table with business rows, aspiration multiples and green tick status.

关键视觉元素

  • •Green ticks
  • •Grey circle badges
  • •Aspiration multiples table
页面 17
Key Message

One New Opportunity

内容

A minimal statement slide lists four strengths: strong right to win, meaningful potential, market-leading returns and ability to execute.

布局结构

Four centered lines on a white background with generous whitespace.

关键视觉元素

  • •Four centered lines
  • •Red slash stripe
  • •Minimal whitespace layout
页面 18
Executive Summary

Key Messages Recap

内容

The recap repeats the key messages under a "Consistent profitable growth" banner to close the group overview section.

布局结构

Bullet list with a bold banner at the bottom.

关键视觉元素

  • •Banner: Consistent profitable growth
  • •Bullet messages
  • •mahindra Rise logo
页面 19
Section Divider

Section Cover: Automotive & Farm Sectors

内容

The section cover introduces the Q2 F27 Analyst and Investor Conference for the Automotive & Farm Sectors, presented by Rajesh Jejurikar, Executive Director & CEO, on 5 November 2026.

布局结构

Full-bleed dark photo with left-aligned title and presenter block.

关键视觉元素

  • •Dark red circuit-board photo
  • •Presenter name and title
  • •mahindra Rise logo
页面 20
Section Divider

Farm Equipment: Transform Farming, Enrich Lives

内容

A section divider introduces the Farm Equipment business with the tagline "Transform Farming, Enrich Lives".

布局结构

Full-bleed photo with overlaid title text.

关键视觉元素

  • •Tractor in a field photo
  • •Tagline overlay
  • •Logo
页面 21
KPI Highlights

Farm Highlights

内容

Q2 tractor volume was 116k (-6% YoY) with 41.5% share, and H1 F27 volume was 274k (+7%) with 43.4% share, including Gromax.

布局结构

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid and a laurel tractor icon.

关键视觉元素

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Laurel tractor icon
  • •Cream background
页面 22
Market Share

Domestic Fortress

内容

Domestic tractor market share rose from 40.0% in F22 to 43.4% in H1 F27, peaking at 43.6%.

布局结构

Single red line chart with labeled data points.

关键视觉元素

  • •Red line chart
  • •Percentage data labels
  • •Rs cr. tag
页面 23
Business Performance

Farm Machinery Revenue

内容

Farm machinery revenue grew from ₹253 crore in Q2 F25 to ₹330 crore in Q2 F26 (+30%) and ₹345 crore in Q2 F27 (+5%), including MITRA.

布局结构

Three-bar chart with growth ovals.

关键视觉元素

  • •Navy bar chart
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
页面 24
Segment Margins

Farm Conso Margin Up 20 bps QoQ

内容

Farm consolidated revenue of ₹9,572 crore delivered PBIT of ₹1,376 crore at 14.4%, with core tractor margin at 17.6% and the consolidated margin down only 130 bps YoY.

布局结构

Segment sum table covering Core Tractor, International subsidiaries, Others and Farm Conso.

关键视觉元素

  • •Segment table
  • •Margin percentages
  • •Total row highlighted
页面 25
Segment Margins

Core Tractor PBIT Margin

内容

Core tractor PBIT margin was 18.7% in Q2 F25, 20.6% in Q2 F26 and 17.6% in Q2 F27, described as a sustained robust margin amid commodity price hikes.

布局结构

Three-bar chart with margin labels and a message callout.

关键视觉元素

  • •Navy bars
  • •Percentage labels
  • •Callout text
页面 26
Market Analysis

Stability in Volatility

内容

Industry growth swung between -9.9% and +34.8% while core tractor PBIT stayed in a 17-23% band from F19 to Q2 F27.

布局结构

Dual line chart comparing industry growth with core tractor PBIT margin.

关键视觉元素

  • •Dual line chart
  • •Red line series
  • •Axis labels
页面 27
Financial Results

Q2 Farm Conso Financials

内容

Farm consolidated revenue fell 6% to ₹9,572 crore, PBIT fell 14% to ₹1,376 crore and PAT fell 9% to ₹1,053 crore.

布局结构

Three paired bar charts with decline callouts.

关键视觉元素

  • •Paired navy bars
  • •Percentage change ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
页面 28
Strategy

Restructuring of Subsidiaries to Cut Losses

内容

Exits from Sampo (Finland) and Erkunt Foundry (Turkey) are concluded and the MAM Japan restructuring is on plan, with losses expected to fall in F27 versus F26.

布局结构

Three boxes with a chevron arrow toward the outcome.

关键视觉元素

  • •Three status boxes
  • •Chevron arrow
  • •Outcome statement
页面 29
Market Share

Farm Global Subsidiaries

内容

Share was 6.0% in MAgNA below 110HP (industry -15%), 6.7% in Brazil below 120HP (industry -18%) and 6.3% for Erkunt in Turkey (industry -36%).

布局结构

Three panel cards, each with a line chart of H1 F25-F27 trends.

关键视觉元素

  • •Three panel cards
  • •Line charts
  • •Country labels
页面 30
Outlook

Industry Outlook Reduced to Flattish in F27

内容

The monsoon forecast fell from 92% to 87% of LPA between May and October 2026, reservoir storage moved from 19% to -16% versus normal, and yield risks and negative terms of trade weigh on the outlook.

布局结构

Forecast table with supporting risk bullets.

关键视觉元素

  • •Monsoon forecast table
  • •Risk bullets
  • •State rainfall callouts
页面 31
Section Divider

Automotive Business: Explore the Impossible

内容

A section divider introduces the Automotive Business with the tagline "Explore the Impossible".

布局结构

Full-bleed photo with overlaid title text.

关键视觉元素

  • •Thar SUVs in desert valley
  • •Tagline overlay
  • •Logo
页面 32
KPI Highlights

Q2 Auto Highlights

内容

Q2 SUV volumes were 183K (+26%) with 24.3% revenue share (#1), and LCV below 3.5T volumes were 83K (+19%) with 52.3% volume share.

布局结构

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid.

关键视觉元素

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Cream background
  • •Share change callouts
页面 33
KPI Highlights

H1 Auto Highlights

内容

H1 SUV volume was 358K (+20%) with 24.4% revenue share, and LCV volume was 157K (+20%) with 52.5% share.

布局结构

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid.

关键视觉元素

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Cream background
  • •YoY share change callouts
页面 34
Market Share

Market Leadership in SUV

内容

Quarterly SUV volumes grew from 136.0k in Q2 F25 to 183.4k in Q2 F27 and revenue share moved from 21.9% to 24.3%, with a peak of 27.1% in Q1 F26.

布局结构

Two line charts, one for volume and one for share, with a ranking summary.

关键视觉元素

  • •Two line charts
  • •Ranking summary
  • •Percentage labels
页面 35
Market Share

E-SUV Penetration

内容

M&M's E-SUV penetration was 12.7% versus 11.0% for the industry, with 23.2% volume share, and excluding Vinfast and BYD the industry penetration was 10.0% and M&M share 25.7%.

布局结构

Comparison tables with penetration and share figures.

关键视觉元素

  • •Comparison tables
  • •Penetration percentages
  • •Footnote on exclusions
页面 36
Market Share

Revenue Market Share EV-UV (JATO)

内容

Mahindra held 30.1% EV-UV revenue share in Q2 F27 (#2 behind OEM 1 at 32.7%) and 32.3% in H1 F27 (#1).

布局结构

OEM ranking table with quarter and half-year columns.

关键视觉元素

  • •OEM ranking table
  • •Highlighted Mahindra row
  • •Source note
页面 37
Business Update

Charge_IN

内容

Charge_IN operates 59 ultrafast charging stations covering about 12k km of highway, one every ~200 km, has dispensed about 4 million kWh and plans 250 stations by end of CY2027.

布局结构

India map with station pins on a dark background plus key stats.

关键视觉元素

  • •India map with pins
  • •Dark background
  • •Stats callouts
页面 38
KPI Highlights

EV Highlights

内容

23,345 EVs were billed with 23.2% eSUV volume share, XEV 9S became India's highest-selling EV at 13,275 units, and BE 6 Sporteq launch brought bookings up 93%.

布局结构

Numbered highlights list.

关键视觉元素

  • •Numbered list
  • •Key figures in bold
  • •Logo
页面 39
Product Showcase

One Lakh Electric SUVs Sold Since Launch

内容

A promotional slide celebrates 100,000 electric SUVs sold since launch, featuring the XEV 9e, BE 6 and XEV 9S.

布局结构

Full-bleed promotional image with milestone headline.

关键视觉元素

  • •Hero image of three EVs
  • •Milestone headline
  • •Logo
页面 40
Market Share

#1 in LCV Below 3.5T

内容

LCV below 3.5T volumes grew from 61.7k in Q2 F25 to 83.0k in Q2 F27 with 52.3% share, down 90 bps YoY.

布局结构

Two line charts for volume and share.

关键视觉元素

  • •Two line charts
  • •Data labels
  • •Rs cr. style tag
页面 41
Business Performance

MTB + SML Volumes

内容

Combined MTB and SML volumes rose from 6,139 in Q2 F26 to 8,416 in Q2 F27 (+37%), with MTB at 4,514 and SML at 3,902.

布局结构

Stacked bar chart across three quarters.

关键视觉元素

  • •Stacked bars
  • •Growth oval
  • •Volume labels
页面 42
Product Showcase

Naya Blazo i-TRK: Profit Ka Rocket

内容

The Naya Blazo i-TRK launch included one major plus 10+ city launches, 100+ customer meets, 350+ media articles and 65M+ social views.

布局结构

Truck hero photo with a translucent text panel.

关键视觉元素

  • •Truck hero photo
  • •Translucent panel
  • •Launch metrics
页面 43
Market Share

Truck & Bus

内容

Truck and bus market share grew across all segments with a 5.9%, 5.6%, 5.8% trend through Q2 F27, and HCV capacity is fully utilised with expansion planned.

布局结构

Line chart with supporting bullets.

关键视觉元素

  • •Line chart
  • •Bullets
  • •Percentage labels
页面 44
Business Performance

Last Mile Mobility

内容

Last Mile Mobility reached unicorn status valued at INR 10,822 crore, with E-3W share at 36.2%, Q2 volume up from 38,684 to 52,869 including 45,287 EVs, and L5 electrification at 41.4%.

布局结构

Stacked bar chart on the left with bullets on the right.

关键视觉元素

  • •Stacked bars
  • •Bullet list
  • •Growth oval
页面 45
Product Showcase

India's No. 1 Commercial EV Brand

内容

A visual slide highlights India's No. 1 commercial EV brand with 400,000 EVs on the road.

布局结构

Full-bleed vehicle lineup on a blue tunnel background with headline.

关键视觉元素

  • •Vehicle lineup
  • •Blue tunnel background
  • •Milestone headline
页面 46
Recognition

2026 Earthshot Prize Finalist

内容

A recognition slide notes the 2026 Earthshot Prize finalist status in the Clean Our Air category, titled "From India's last mile to the world stage".

布局结构

Full-bleed vehicle lineup with a recognition headline.

关键视觉元素

  • •Vehicle lineup
  • •Earthshot Prize recognition
  • •Headline
页面 47
Segment Margins

Q2 Auto (SUV & LCV) PBIT Margin

内容

SUV and LCV PBIT margin was 10.2% in Q2 F25, 11.0% in Q2 F26 and 9.8% in Q2 F27 despite steep commodity inflation.

布局结构

Three-bar chart with margin labels and a callout.

关键视觉元素

  • •Navy bars
  • •Percentage labels
  • •Callout
页面 48
Segment Margins

Auto Consolidated Margin Up 110 bps QoQ

内容

Auto consolidated revenue of ₹37,756 crore delivered PBIT of ₹3,319 crore at 8.8%, with SUV and LCV at 9.8%, BEV at 9.1% and the margin down only 50 bps YoY.

布局结构

Segment sum table covering SUV & LCV, BEV, Others and Auto Conso.

关键视觉元素

  • •Segment table
  • •Margin percentages
  • •Total row highlighted
页面 49
Financial Results

Q2 Auto Conso Financials

内容

Auto consolidated revenue rose 39% to ₹37,756 crore, PBIT rose 31% to ₹3,319 crore and PAT rose 55% to ₹2,388 crore.

布局结构

Three paired bar charts with growth ovals.

关键视觉元素

  • •Paired navy bars
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
页面 50
Section Divider

Way Forward: Capacity Unlock

内容

A solid red section divider introduces the Capacity Unlock topic under the Way Forward theme.

布局结构

Solid red full-bleed slide with large white title.

关键视觉元素

  • •Solid red background
  • •White title text
  • •Logo
页面 51
Capacity Plan

Auto Capacity: H1 Targets Met

内容

Auto capacity reached 68k per month in H1 F27 against 59k at F25 exit, with plans for 82k, an extra 10k NU_IQ at Chakan, a Nagpur greenfield and 2x capacity between F26 and F31.

布局结构

Red-header capacity table with supporting bullets.

关键视觉元素

  • •Red-header table
  • •SUV ICE and BEV rows
  • •Bullet notes
页面 52
Section Divider

Way Forward: Portfolio Expansion

内容

A solid red section divider introduces the Portfolio Expansion topic under the Way Forward theme.

布局结构

Solid red full-bleed slide with large white title.

关键视觉元素

  • •Solid red background
  • •White title text
  • •Logo
页面 53
Product Showcase

Scorpio Lifestyler: Built for a Bigger World

内容

The Scorpio Lifestyler pickup, unveiled in August 2026, is showcased under the line "Built for a bigger world".

布局结构

Full-bleed hero photo with headline.

关键视觉元素

  • •Hero photo of pickup
  • •Headline
  • •Logo
页面 54
Product Showcase

Refreshes to Power Growth: BE 6 Sporteq and XUV 3XO ZNG

内容

The BE 6 Sporteq (launched 15 August 2026) and XUV 3XO ZNG (15 October 2026) are presented as refreshes to power growth.

布局结构

Two side-by-side image panels with captions.

关键视觉元素

  • •Two image panels
  • •Launch date captions
  • •Headline
页面 55
Product Showcase

Refreshes: Scorpio-N and Thar

内容

The Scorpio-N refresh (August 2026) and the Thar OG (September 2026) continue the product refresh story.

布局结构

Two side-by-side image panels with captions.

关键视觉元素

  • •Two image panels
  • •Launch date captions
  • •Headline
页面 56
Product Showcase

New Veero LCV: Ab Mile Xtra Har Baar

内容

The new Veero LCV, launched on 7 September 2026, is showcased under the line "Ab Mile Xtra Har Baar".

布局结构

Full-bleed hero photo with headline.

关键视觉元素

  • •Hero photo of LCV
  • •Headline
  • •Logo
页面 57
Product Roadmap

Product Portfolio: 5 Big Launches by June 2027

内容

Five big launches are planned by end of June 2027: one SUV on the new NU_IQ platform, one all-new BEV, the Lifestyler and one refresh, plus one new LCV.

布局结构

Black background with veiled car images and a launch list.

关键视觉元素

  • •Black background
  • •Veiled car images
  • •Launch list
页面 58
Outlook

FY27 Outlook

内容

The FY27 outlook expects a flattish tractor industry, mid-to-high-teen SUV growth for M&M with capacity on track, and double-digit industry growth for LCV below 3.5T.

布局结构

Three-row outlook table.

关键视觉元素

  • •Three-row table
  • •Segment labels
  • •Outlook statements
页面 59
Section Divider

Section Cover: Financials

内容

The financials section cover introduces Amarjyoti Barua as presenter, dated 05 November 2026.

布局结构

Full-bleed photo with title and presenter block.

关键视觉元素

  • •Seedling in glass forest photo
  • •Presenter name
  • •Logo
页面 60
Financial Results

Financial Results Q2 F27 Consolidated

内容

The consolidated results repeat the headline figures of revenue ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT ₹4,588 crore (+25%) for Q2, with YTD revenue ₹1,15,741 crore and PAT ₹10,042 crore.

布局结构

Four-panel grid of paired bar charts.

关键视觉元素

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
页面 61
Financial Results

Q2 F27 PAT Consolidated Bridge

内容

Consolidated PAT rose from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore (+25%), driven by Auto up ₹852 crore and offset by Investments down ₹226 crore from prior-year monetisation.

布局结构

Business PAT table on the left with a waterfall chart on the right.

关键视觉元素

  • •PAT table
  • •Waterfall chart
  • •Rs cr. tag
页面 62
Financial Results

Standalone M&M Results

内容

Standalone Q2 revenue rose 26% to ₹44,282 crore and PAT rose 13% to ₹5,102 crore, while YTD revenue rose 25% to ₹86,241 crore and PAT rose 10% to ₹8,787 crore.

布局结构

Four-panel grid of paired bar charts.

关键视觉元素

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
页面 63
Financial Statements

H1 F27 Cash Flow

内容

H1 F27 cash flow for Standalone M&M, MEAL and LMM Co moved from ₹41,159 crore opening to ₹44,685 crore closing, with ₹7,446 crore net cash generation after capex of ₹5,196 crore and a dividend payout of ₹4,098 crore.

布局结构

Financial table in a line-by-line cash flow format.

关键视觉元素

  • •Cash flow table
  • •Net cash generation by segment
  • •Rs cr. tag
页面 64
Closing

Thank You

内容

The closing slide thanks the audience on a dark background with red light streaks.

布局结构

Centered thank-you text on a full-bleed dark background.

关键视觉元素

  • •Dark background
  • •Red light streaks
  • •Logo

常见问题

关于此幻灯片和基础演示文稿内容的常见问题。

What period does Q2 FY27 cover?

India's fiscal year FY27 runs from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027, so Q2 FY27 is July to September 2026 and H1 FY27 is April to September 2026. The deck writes fiscal years in the short form "F27".

Where did this presentation come from?

It is Mahindra & Mahindra's Analyst & Press Meet deck for Q2 and H1 FY27, dated 5 November 2026, and was filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE and NSE. The exchange cover letter has been removed from this version.

What units does this deck use for financial figures?

All amounts are in ₹ crore, written as "Rs cr." in the deck. One crore equals 10 million rupees, so ₹100 crore equals ₹1 billion. Indian digit grouping appears, for example ₹1,15,741 crore (about ₹1.16 lakh crore), and no currencies are converted.

What are the headline results in this presentation?

Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue rose 25% from ₹46,106 crore to ₹57,553 crore and PAT rose 25% from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore. YTD revenue was ₹1,15,741 crore (+26%) and YTD PAT ₹10,042 crore (+29%), with H1 annualised RoE of 21%.

What is covered in the Auto and Farm sections?

The Farm section (pages 20-30) covers tractor market share, farm machinery, core tractor margins, global subsidiary restructuring and the monsoon-driven outlook. The Auto section (pages 31-58) covers SUV, electric SUV, LCV, truck and bus and last mile mobility, margins, capacity expansion, new launches and the FY27 outlook.

Can I use this deck as a template or download it as PPTX or PDF?

Yes, both a PDF and a PPTX are provided, and the PPTX was converted from the PDF. Layout patterns such as 2x2 KPI grids, scorecards, red section dividers and PAT bridges are easy to adapt, though converted slides may need some clean-up of fonts and charts.

What does the visual design of the deck look like?

Content slides are on a white background with a red diagonal slash stripe at the top left and the mahindra Rise logo. Charts use navy and mid-blue bars, red lines and green growth ovals, and section dividers are full-bleed photos such as a highway at dawn, a tractor in a field and SUVs in a desert.

2slides

Create Your Own Slides

Turn your ideas into professional presentations in seconds with 2slides AI.

几秒钟内创建世界级幻灯片

参考专业设计,选择您的风格,生成具有完美文本渲染的幻灯片。由 Nano Banana 提供支持——立即开始创建您的演示文稿。

2Slides logo

您的AI演示文稿智能体。通过智能演示文稿创建节省时间,更快闪耀。

使用AI总结

ChatGPTClaudeGrokPerplexity
所有服务正常运行

产品

功能

图库

模板

集成

资源

对比

© 2026 2slides。保留所有权利。