2Slides लोगो
Preview

Mahindra & Mahindra's Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) Analyst & Press Meet earnings presentation, dated 5 November 2026 and filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE/NSE, covering consolidated results, the Farm and Auto sectors, and the financial statements.

6 लाइक
0 डाउनलोड

आपके अपने कंटेंट से बनी स्लाइड्स के लिए इस प्रेज़ेंटेशन के कवर को स्टाइल रेफ़रेंस के रूप में इस्तेमाल करता है। या नीचे से कोई भी पेज चुनें और उसके लेआउट को रेफ़रेंस की तरह इस्तेमाल करें।

त्वरित नेविगेशन

टैग

Mahindra & Mahindra
M&M
Earnings presentation
Q2 FY27
H1 FY27

स्लाइड साझा करें

विवरण

मुख्य विषय

Mahindra & Mahindra's Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) Analyst & Press Meet earnings presentation, dated 5 November 2026 and filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE/NSE, covering consolidated results, the Farm and Auto sectors, and the financial statements.

मुख्य लाभ

  • •Shows how a 64-page listed-company earnings deck moves from key messages to business-level resilience, sector deep dives and financials
  • •Gives a ready reference for headline numbers: consolidated revenue of ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT of ₹4,588 crore (+25%) in Q2 FY27
  • •Demonstrates effective chart design, including navy and blue bar charts, red line charts, green growth ovals, waterfall bridges and 2x2 KPI grids
  • •Links the F20-F30 growth aspirations (scaling businesses 5x-25x) to per-business proof points and a scorecard
  • •Illustrates how to pair full-bleed photo section dividers with dense data slides in one consistent red-and-white identity

लक्षित दर्शक

  • •Equity analysts covering Indian autos, tractors and farm equipment
  • •Institutional investors tracking Mahindra & Mahindra and the Indian conglomerate sector
  • •Investor relations teams benchmarking earnings presentation structure
  • •Strategy consultants studying SUV, EV, tractor and financial services markets in India
  • •Finance students learning how to read quarterly results and segment margin tables
  • •Presentation designers looking for corporate earnings deck inspiration

उपयोग के मामले

  • •Researching M&M's Q2 and H1 FY27 results, segment margins and outlook
  • •Benchmarking an investor presentation against a large Indian listed company's deck
  • •Teaching how to explain growth, margin pressure and resilience in an earnings story
  • •Building comparison material on Indian SUV, electric SUV, tractor and light commercial vehicle market share
  • •Reusing the layout patterns (KPI grids, scorecards, red section dividers, PAT bridges) as a template for your own results deck

अद्वितीय मूल्य प्रस्ताव

  • •Complete 64-page earnings deck from a major Indian industrial group, with Auto, Farm, Financial Services, Tech and Growth Gems all covered
  • •Consistent corporate identity: a red diagonal slash stripe, the mahindra Rise logo, and a clear red, navy and white palette
  • •Mix of photographic section dividers, cream KPI highlight slides and data-heavy chart pages in one narrative
  • •Clear fiscal-year framing, with F27 running April 2026 to March 2027, and all figures stated in ₹ crore
  • •Available as both PDF and an editable PPTX converted from the PDF

स्लाइड पृष्ठ (64)

प्रत्येक स्लाइड पृष्ठ का विस्तृत दृश्य, लेआउट, मुख्य सामग्री और दृश्य तत्वों सहित।

पृष्ठ 1
Cover

Cover: Acceleration in Uncertainty

सामग्री

The cover announces the Analyst & Press Meet titled "Acceleration in Uncertainty" presented by Dr Anish Shah on 05 November 2026, with a safe harbor statement at the bottom.

लेआउट संरचना

Full-bleed photo with centered title block and a small disclaimer strip along the bottom edge.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Highway at sunrise with red light trail
  • •City skyline
  • •mahindra Rise logo
  • •Safe harbor statement
पृष्ठ 2
Executive Summary

Key Messages

सामग्री

Management states that the current quarter is strong (revenue up 25%, PAT up 25%, annualised H1 RoE of 21%), each business is on a strong track and resilient, and momentum continues with businesses scaling 5x-25x this decade.

लेआउट संरचना

Title with three stacked bullet statements on a white background.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Red diagonal slash stripe
  • •Three bullet messages
  • •mahindra Rise logo
पृष्ठ 3
Financial Results

Q2 F27 Consolidated M&M Results

सामग्री

Q2 revenue rose from ₹46,106 crore to ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore (+25%), while YTD revenue reached ₹1,15,741 crore (+26%) and YTD PAT ₹10,042 crore (+29%).

लेआउट संरचना

Four-panel grid of paired navy bar charts with growth callouts.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Red Rs cr. tag
पृष्ठ 4
Business Performance

Performance by Business: PAT Growth

सामग्री

PAT growth by business ranged from 3x for Growth Gems and +61% for MMFSL to +55% for Auto, +33% for TechM, -9% for Farm and -80% for Investments, with consolidated PAT up 25%.

लेआउट संरचना

Horizontal bar chart with a growth column and a drivers column.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Horizontal bars
  • •Growth percentage column
  • •Drivers commentary column
पृष्ठ 5
Financial Results

Consistent Delivery on Commitments

सामग्री

Against a target of 15-20% EPS growth and 18% RoE, EPS grew from ₹21.0 in H1 F22 to ₹89.5 in H1 F27 (34% CAGR) and RoE rose from 14.8% to 21.0% annualised.

लेआउट संरचना

Left "What we said" box with two bar charts on the right.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •"What we said" callout box
  • •EPS bar chart
  • •RoE bar chart
पृष्ठ 6
Business Performance

Demonstrating Resilience: Auto & Farm

सामग्री

Auto PAT grew 55% to ₹2,388 crore with strong volume but short-term margin pressure, while Farm PAT fell 9% to ₹1,053 crore with market share maintained, each shown with challenges and actions.

लेआउट संरचना

Two chart rows, each with challenge-to-action arrows and a summary statement.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •PAT bar charts
  • •Challenge-to-action arrows
  • •Summary statement bars
पृष्ठ 7
Risk and Outlook

Proactive Actions to Address Margin Pressure

सामग्री

A matrix of inflationary headwinds (steel and base metals, rubber, precious metals, currency, oil) is offset by Auto price increases of +5% and Farm of +4%, with core tractor margin pressure expected in Q3, improvement in Q4 and normalcy in F28.

लेआउट संरचना

Color-coded arrow matrix table with an offsets panel and a conclusion bar.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Color-coded arrow matrix
  • •Headwind rows
  • •Price increase callouts
पृष्ठ 8
Business Performance

Demonstrating Resilience: TechM, Mahindra Finance, Growth Gems

सामग्री

TechM PAT rose 33% to ₹445 crore, MMFSL PAT rose 61% to ₹477 crore with ROA at 2.3%, and Growth Gems PAT tripled from ₹61 crore to ₹168 crore.

लेआउट संरचना

Three chart rows, each with challenges and actions columns.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Three PAT bar charts
  • •Challenge and action columns
  • •Growth ovals
पृष्ठ 9
Strategy

Auto Growth Aspirations

सामग्री

Auto aims for 4x revenue by F26 and 8x+ by F30 from ₹29k crore in F20, backed by 24.4% SUV revenue share, 32.3% eSUV share, exports up 50% and capacity rising from 64.5k to 132k per month by F31 exit.

लेआउट संरचना

Three columns: Momentum for scale, Growth Vectors and Proof Points, topped by an aspiration banner.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Three-column layout
  • •Revenue growth bar chart
  • •Aspiration banner: World's fastest growing SUV brand
पृष्ठ 10
Strategy

Farm Growth Aspirations

सामग्री

Farm targets 2x revenue by F26 and 3x+ by F30 from ₹21k crore in F20, supported by 43.4% tractor volume share, H1 exports up 16%, farm machinery at 25% CAGR and digital tools like DigiSense and Krish-e.

लेआउट संरचना

Same three-column layout as page 9 with an aspiration banner.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Three-column layout
  • •Revenue growth chart
  • •Aspiration to transform farmers' lives
पृष्ठ 11
Strategy

Financial Services Growth Aspirations

सामग्री

Financial Services aims for AUM growing from ₹65k crore in F20 to 4-5x by F30, with AUM up 15%, H1 PAT up 68%, GS3 at 3.42% and an insurance JV with Manulife.

लेआउट संरचना

Three-column layout with aspiration banner for the most trusted financial services provider for Bharat.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •AUM growth chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Proof point metrics
पृष्ठ 12
Strategy

Trucks & Buses Growth Aspirations

सामग्री

Trucks & Buses market share moved from 2% in F21 to 6% in F26 with a 10-12% target for F31, supported by the BLAZO i-TRK launch, 6.7% H1 F27 share and the SML-MTB merger with savings of ₹100 crore+.

लेआउट संरचना

Three-column layout with a market share trend chart.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Market share chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Top 3 in ILCV aspiration
पृष्ठ 13
Strategy

Last Mile Mobility Growth Aspirations

सामग्री

Last Mile Mobility targets EV volumes of 25x the F20 base of 14k by F30, with 37.6% E-3W share, H1 E-3W volume up 57.5% and 26k+ UDO vehicles delivered.

लेआउट संरचना

Three-column layout with an EV volume growth chart.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •EV volume chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Electrification progress metric
पृष्ठ 14
Strategy

Lifespaces Growth Aspirations

सामग्री

Lifespaces targets residential pre-sales of 14x the F20 base of ₹0.7k crore by F30, with H1 pre-sales of ₹2k crore (+66%) and cumulative GDV above ₹50k crore.

लेआउट संरचना

Three-column layout with a pre-sales growth chart.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Pre-sales chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •GDV proof points
पृष्ठ 15
Strategy

Aerospace Growth Aspirations

सामग्री

Aerospace targets deal wins of 50x the ₹200 crore F20 base by F30, with an order book of ₹11,500 crore, tripling capacity and an aspiration to be a top 10 global aerostructures supplier.

लेआउट संरचना

Three-column layout with a deal wins chart.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Deal wins chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Customer logos mentioned: GE, SAAB, Hamble
पृष्ठ 16
Scorecard

Momentum for Scale Scorecard

सामग्री

A scorecard of F20-F30 aspirations shows Auto, Farm, Financial Services, Trucks & Buses, Last Mile Mobility, Lifespaces and Aerospace all on track, from 3x+ Farm revenue to 50x Aerospace deal wins.

लेआउट संरचना

Table with business rows, aspiration multiples and green tick status.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Green ticks
  • •Grey circle badges
  • •Aspiration multiples table
पृष्ठ 17
Key Message

One New Opportunity

सामग्री

A minimal statement slide lists four strengths: strong right to win, meaningful potential, market-leading returns and ability to execute.

लेआउट संरचना

Four centered lines on a white background with generous whitespace.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Four centered lines
  • •Red slash stripe
  • •Minimal whitespace layout
पृष्ठ 18
Executive Summary

Key Messages Recap

सामग्री

The recap repeats the key messages under a "Consistent profitable growth" banner to close the group overview section.

लेआउट संरचना

Bullet list with a bold banner at the bottom.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Banner: Consistent profitable growth
  • •Bullet messages
  • •mahindra Rise logo
पृष्ठ 19
Section Divider

Section Cover: Automotive & Farm Sectors

सामग्री

The section cover introduces the Q2 F27 Analyst and Investor Conference for the Automotive & Farm Sectors, presented by Rajesh Jejurikar, Executive Director & CEO, on 5 November 2026.

लेआउट संरचना

Full-bleed dark photo with left-aligned title and presenter block.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Dark red circuit-board photo
  • •Presenter name and title
  • •mahindra Rise logo
पृष्ठ 20
Section Divider

Farm Equipment: Transform Farming, Enrich Lives

सामग्री

A section divider introduces the Farm Equipment business with the tagline "Transform Farming, Enrich Lives".

लेआउट संरचना

Full-bleed photo with overlaid title text.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Tractor in a field photo
  • •Tagline overlay
  • •Logo
पृष्ठ 21
KPI Highlights

Farm Highlights

सामग्री

Q2 tractor volume was 116k (-6% YoY) with 41.5% share, and H1 F27 volume was 274k (+7%) with 43.4% share, including Gromax.

लेआउट संरचना

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid and a laurel tractor icon.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Laurel tractor icon
  • •Cream background
पृष्ठ 22
Market Share

Domestic Fortress

सामग्री

Domestic tractor market share rose from 40.0% in F22 to 43.4% in H1 F27, peaking at 43.6%.

लेआउट संरचना

Single red line chart with labeled data points.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Red line chart
  • •Percentage data labels
  • •Rs cr. tag
पृष्ठ 23
Business Performance

Farm Machinery Revenue

सामग्री

Farm machinery revenue grew from ₹253 crore in Q2 F25 to ₹330 crore in Q2 F26 (+30%) and ₹345 crore in Q2 F27 (+5%), including MITRA.

लेआउट संरचना

Three-bar chart with growth ovals.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Navy bar chart
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
पृष्ठ 24
Segment Margins

Farm Conso Margin Up 20 bps QoQ

सामग्री

Farm consolidated revenue of ₹9,572 crore delivered PBIT of ₹1,376 crore at 14.4%, with core tractor margin at 17.6% and the consolidated margin down only 130 bps YoY.

लेआउट संरचना

Segment sum table covering Core Tractor, International subsidiaries, Others and Farm Conso.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Segment table
  • •Margin percentages
  • •Total row highlighted
पृष्ठ 25
Segment Margins

Core Tractor PBIT Margin

सामग्री

Core tractor PBIT margin was 18.7% in Q2 F25, 20.6% in Q2 F26 and 17.6% in Q2 F27, described as a sustained robust margin amid commodity price hikes.

लेआउट संरचना

Three-bar chart with margin labels and a message callout.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Navy bars
  • •Percentage labels
  • •Callout text
पृष्ठ 26
Market Analysis

Stability in Volatility

सामग्री

Industry growth swung between -9.9% and +34.8% while core tractor PBIT stayed in a 17-23% band from F19 to Q2 F27.

लेआउट संरचना

Dual line chart comparing industry growth with core tractor PBIT margin.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Dual line chart
  • •Red line series
  • •Axis labels
पृष्ठ 27
Financial Results

Q2 Farm Conso Financials

सामग्री

Farm consolidated revenue fell 6% to ₹9,572 crore, PBIT fell 14% to ₹1,376 crore and PAT fell 9% to ₹1,053 crore.

लेआउट संरचना

Three paired bar charts with decline callouts.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Paired navy bars
  • •Percentage change ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
पृष्ठ 28
Strategy

Restructuring of Subsidiaries to Cut Losses

सामग्री

Exits from Sampo (Finland) and Erkunt Foundry (Turkey) are concluded and the MAM Japan restructuring is on plan, with losses expected to fall in F27 versus F26.

लेआउट संरचना

Three boxes with a chevron arrow toward the outcome.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Three status boxes
  • •Chevron arrow
  • •Outcome statement
पृष्ठ 29
Market Share

Farm Global Subsidiaries

सामग्री

Share was 6.0% in MAgNA below 110HP (industry -15%), 6.7% in Brazil below 120HP (industry -18%) and 6.3% for Erkunt in Turkey (industry -36%).

लेआउट संरचना

Three panel cards, each with a line chart of H1 F25-F27 trends.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Three panel cards
  • •Line charts
  • •Country labels
पृष्ठ 30
Outlook

Industry Outlook Reduced to Flattish in F27

सामग्री

The monsoon forecast fell from 92% to 87% of LPA between May and October 2026, reservoir storage moved from 19% to -16% versus normal, and yield risks and negative terms of trade weigh on the outlook.

लेआउट संरचना

Forecast table with supporting risk bullets.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Monsoon forecast table
  • •Risk bullets
  • •State rainfall callouts
पृष्ठ 31
Section Divider

Automotive Business: Explore the Impossible

सामग्री

A section divider introduces the Automotive Business with the tagline "Explore the Impossible".

लेआउट संरचना

Full-bleed photo with overlaid title text.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Thar SUVs in desert valley
  • •Tagline overlay
  • •Logo
पृष्ठ 32
KPI Highlights

Q2 Auto Highlights

सामग्री

Q2 SUV volumes were 183K (+26%) with 24.3% revenue share (#1), and LCV below 3.5T volumes were 83K (+19%) with 52.3% volume share.

लेआउट संरचना

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Cream background
  • •Share change callouts
पृष्ठ 33
KPI Highlights

H1 Auto Highlights

सामग्री

H1 SUV volume was 358K (+20%) with 24.4% revenue share, and LCV volume was 157K (+20%) with 52.5% share.

लेआउट संरचना

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Cream background
  • •YoY share change callouts
पृष्ठ 34
Market Share

Market Leadership in SUV

सामग्री

Quarterly SUV volumes grew from 136.0k in Q2 F25 to 183.4k in Q2 F27 and revenue share moved from 21.9% to 24.3%, with a peak of 27.1% in Q1 F26.

लेआउट संरचना

Two line charts, one for volume and one for share, with a ranking summary.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Two line charts
  • •Ranking summary
  • •Percentage labels
पृष्ठ 35
Market Share

E-SUV Penetration

सामग्री

M&M's E-SUV penetration was 12.7% versus 11.0% for the industry, with 23.2% volume share, and excluding Vinfast and BYD the industry penetration was 10.0% and M&M share 25.7%.

लेआउट संरचना

Comparison tables with penetration and share figures.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Comparison tables
  • •Penetration percentages
  • •Footnote on exclusions
पृष्ठ 36
Market Share

Revenue Market Share EV-UV (JATO)

सामग्री

Mahindra held 30.1% EV-UV revenue share in Q2 F27 (#2 behind OEM 1 at 32.7%) and 32.3% in H1 F27 (#1).

लेआउट संरचना

OEM ranking table with quarter and half-year columns.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •OEM ranking table
  • •Highlighted Mahindra row
  • •Source note
पृष्ठ 37
Business Update

Charge_IN

सामग्री

Charge_IN operates 59 ultrafast charging stations covering about 12k km of highway, one every ~200 km, has dispensed about 4 million kWh and plans 250 stations by end of CY2027.

लेआउट संरचना

India map with station pins on a dark background plus key stats.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •India map with pins
  • •Dark background
  • •Stats callouts
पृष्ठ 38
KPI Highlights

EV Highlights

सामग्री

23,345 EVs were billed with 23.2% eSUV volume share, XEV 9S became India's highest-selling EV at 13,275 units, and BE 6 Sporteq launch brought bookings up 93%.

लेआउट संरचना

Numbered highlights list.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Numbered list
  • •Key figures in bold
  • •Logo
पृष्ठ 39
Product Showcase

One Lakh Electric SUVs Sold Since Launch

सामग्री

A promotional slide celebrates 100,000 electric SUVs sold since launch, featuring the XEV 9e, BE 6 and XEV 9S.

लेआउट संरचना

Full-bleed promotional image with milestone headline.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Hero image of three EVs
  • •Milestone headline
  • •Logo
पृष्ठ 40
Market Share

#1 in LCV Below 3.5T

सामग्री

LCV below 3.5T volumes grew from 61.7k in Q2 F25 to 83.0k in Q2 F27 with 52.3% share, down 90 bps YoY.

लेआउट संरचना

Two line charts for volume and share.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Two line charts
  • •Data labels
  • •Rs cr. style tag
पृष्ठ 41
Business Performance

MTB + SML Volumes

सामग्री

Combined MTB and SML volumes rose from 6,139 in Q2 F26 to 8,416 in Q2 F27 (+37%), with MTB at 4,514 and SML at 3,902.

लेआउट संरचना

Stacked bar chart across three quarters.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Stacked bars
  • •Growth oval
  • •Volume labels
पृष्ठ 42
Product Showcase

Naya Blazo i-TRK: Profit Ka Rocket

सामग्री

The Naya Blazo i-TRK launch included one major plus 10+ city launches, 100+ customer meets, 350+ media articles and 65M+ social views.

लेआउट संरचना

Truck hero photo with a translucent text panel.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Truck hero photo
  • •Translucent panel
  • •Launch metrics
पृष्ठ 43
Market Share

Truck & Bus

सामग्री

Truck and bus market share grew across all segments with a 5.9%, 5.6%, 5.8% trend through Q2 F27, and HCV capacity is fully utilised with expansion planned.

लेआउट संरचना

Line chart with supporting bullets.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Line chart
  • •Bullets
  • •Percentage labels
पृष्ठ 44
Business Performance

Last Mile Mobility

सामग्री

Last Mile Mobility reached unicorn status valued at INR 10,822 crore, with E-3W share at 36.2%, Q2 volume up from 38,684 to 52,869 including 45,287 EVs, and L5 electrification at 41.4%.

लेआउट संरचना

Stacked bar chart on the left with bullets on the right.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Stacked bars
  • •Bullet list
  • •Growth oval
पृष्ठ 45
Product Showcase

India's No. 1 Commercial EV Brand

सामग्री

A visual slide highlights India's No. 1 commercial EV brand with 400,000 EVs on the road.

लेआउट संरचना

Full-bleed vehicle lineup on a blue tunnel background with headline.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Vehicle lineup
  • •Blue tunnel background
  • •Milestone headline
पृष्ठ 46
Recognition

2026 Earthshot Prize Finalist

सामग्री

A recognition slide notes the 2026 Earthshot Prize finalist status in the Clean Our Air category, titled "From India's last mile to the world stage".

लेआउट संरचना

Full-bleed vehicle lineup with a recognition headline.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Vehicle lineup
  • •Earthshot Prize recognition
  • •Headline
पृष्ठ 47
Segment Margins

Q2 Auto (SUV & LCV) PBIT Margin

सामग्री

SUV and LCV PBIT margin was 10.2% in Q2 F25, 11.0% in Q2 F26 and 9.8% in Q2 F27 despite steep commodity inflation.

लेआउट संरचना

Three-bar chart with margin labels and a callout.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Navy bars
  • •Percentage labels
  • •Callout
पृष्ठ 48
Segment Margins

Auto Consolidated Margin Up 110 bps QoQ

सामग्री

Auto consolidated revenue of ₹37,756 crore delivered PBIT of ₹3,319 crore at 8.8%, with SUV and LCV at 9.8%, BEV at 9.1% and the margin down only 50 bps YoY.

लेआउट संरचना

Segment sum table covering SUV & LCV, BEV, Others and Auto Conso.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Segment table
  • •Margin percentages
  • •Total row highlighted
पृष्ठ 49
Financial Results

Q2 Auto Conso Financials

सामग्री

Auto consolidated revenue rose 39% to ₹37,756 crore, PBIT rose 31% to ₹3,319 crore and PAT rose 55% to ₹2,388 crore.

लेआउट संरचना

Three paired bar charts with growth ovals.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Paired navy bars
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
पृष्ठ 50
Section Divider

Way Forward: Capacity Unlock

सामग्री

A solid red section divider introduces the Capacity Unlock topic under the Way Forward theme.

लेआउट संरचना

Solid red full-bleed slide with large white title.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Solid red background
  • •White title text
  • •Logo
पृष्ठ 51
Capacity Plan

Auto Capacity: H1 Targets Met

सामग्री

Auto capacity reached 68k per month in H1 F27 against 59k at F25 exit, with plans for 82k, an extra 10k NU_IQ at Chakan, a Nagpur greenfield and 2x capacity between F26 and F31.

लेआउट संरचना

Red-header capacity table with supporting bullets.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Red-header table
  • •SUV ICE and BEV rows
  • •Bullet notes
पृष्ठ 52
Section Divider

Way Forward: Portfolio Expansion

सामग्री

A solid red section divider introduces the Portfolio Expansion topic under the Way Forward theme.

लेआउट संरचना

Solid red full-bleed slide with large white title.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Solid red background
  • •White title text
  • •Logo
पृष्ठ 53
Product Showcase

Scorpio Lifestyler: Built for a Bigger World

सामग्री

The Scorpio Lifestyler pickup, unveiled in August 2026, is showcased under the line "Built for a bigger world".

लेआउट संरचना

Full-bleed hero photo with headline.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Hero photo of pickup
  • •Headline
  • •Logo
पृष्ठ 54
Product Showcase

Refreshes to Power Growth: BE 6 Sporteq and XUV 3XO ZNG

सामग्री

The BE 6 Sporteq (launched 15 August 2026) and XUV 3XO ZNG (15 October 2026) are presented as refreshes to power growth.

लेआउट संरचना

Two side-by-side image panels with captions.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Two image panels
  • •Launch date captions
  • •Headline
पृष्ठ 55
Product Showcase

Refreshes: Scorpio-N and Thar

सामग्री

The Scorpio-N refresh (August 2026) and the Thar OG (September 2026) continue the product refresh story.

लेआउट संरचना

Two side-by-side image panels with captions.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Two image panels
  • •Launch date captions
  • •Headline
पृष्ठ 56
Product Showcase

New Veero LCV: Ab Mile Xtra Har Baar

सामग्री

The new Veero LCV, launched on 7 September 2026, is showcased under the line "Ab Mile Xtra Har Baar".

लेआउट संरचना

Full-bleed hero photo with headline.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Hero photo of LCV
  • •Headline
  • •Logo
पृष्ठ 57
Product Roadmap

Product Portfolio: 5 Big Launches by June 2027

सामग्री

Five big launches are planned by end of June 2027: one SUV on the new NU_IQ platform, one all-new BEV, the Lifestyler and one refresh, plus one new LCV.

लेआउट संरचना

Black background with veiled car images and a launch list.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Black background
  • •Veiled car images
  • •Launch list
पृष्ठ 58
Outlook

FY27 Outlook

सामग्री

The FY27 outlook expects a flattish tractor industry, mid-to-high-teen SUV growth for M&M with capacity on track, and double-digit industry growth for LCV below 3.5T.

लेआउट संरचना

Three-row outlook table.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Three-row table
  • •Segment labels
  • •Outlook statements
पृष्ठ 59
Section Divider

Section Cover: Financials

सामग्री

The financials section cover introduces Amarjyoti Barua as presenter, dated 05 November 2026.

लेआउट संरचना

Full-bleed photo with title and presenter block.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Seedling in glass forest photo
  • •Presenter name
  • •Logo
पृष्ठ 60
Financial Results

Financial Results Q2 F27 Consolidated

सामग्री

The consolidated results repeat the headline figures of revenue ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT ₹4,588 crore (+25%) for Q2, with YTD revenue ₹1,15,741 crore and PAT ₹10,042 crore.

लेआउट संरचना

Four-panel grid of paired bar charts.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
पृष्ठ 61
Financial Results

Q2 F27 PAT Consolidated Bridge

सामग्री

Consolidated PAT rose from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore (+25%), driven by Auto up ₹852 crore and offset by Investments down ₹226 crore from prior-year monetisation.

लेआउट संरचना

Business PAT table on the left with a waterfall chart on the right.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •PAT table
  • •Waterfall chart
  • •Rs cr. tag
पृष्ठ 62
Financial Results

Standalone M&M Results

सामग्री

Standalone Q2 revenue rose 26% to ₹44,282 crore and PAT rose 13% to ₹5,102 crore, while YTD revenue rose 25% to ₹86,241 crore and PAT rose 10% to ₹8,787 crore.

लेआउट संरचना

Four-panel grid of paired bar charts.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
पृष्ठ 63
Financial Statements

H1 F27 Cash Flow

सामग्री

H1 F27 cash flow for Standalone M&M, MEAL and LMM Co moved from ₹41,159 crore opening to ₹44,685 crore closing, with ₹7,446 crore net cash generation after capex of ₹5,196 crore and a dividend payout of ₹4,098 crore.

लेआउट संरचना

Financial table in a line-by-line cash flow format.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Cash flow table
  • •Net cash generation by segment
  • •Rs cr. tag
पृष्ठ 64
Closing

Thank You

सामग्री

The closing slide thanks the audience on a dark background with red light streaks.

लेआउट संरचना

Centered thank-you text on a full-bleed dark background.

मुख्य दृश्य तत्व

  • •Dark background
  • •Red light streaks
  • •Logo

अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न

इस स्लाइड और अंतर्निहित प्रस्तुति सामग्री के बारे में सामान्य प्रश्न।

What period does Q2 FY27 cover?

India's fiscal year FY27 runs from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027, so Q2 FY27 is July to September 2026 and H1 FY27 is April to September 2026. The deck writes fiscal years in the short form "F27".

Where did this presentation come from?

It is Mahindra & Mahindra's Analyst & Press Meet deck for Q2 and H1 FY27, dated 5 November 2026, and was filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE and NSE. The exchange cover letter has been removed from this version.

What units does this deck use for financial figures?

All amounts are in ₹ crore, written as "Rs cr." in the deck. One crore equals 10 million rupees, so ₹100 crore equals ₹1 billion. Indian digit grouping appears, for example ₹1,15,741 crore (about ₹1.16 lakh crore), and no currencies are converted.

What are the headline results in this presentation?

Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue rose 25% from ₹46,106 crore to ₹57,553 crore and PAT rose 25% from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore. YTD revenue was ₹1,15,741 crore (+26%) and YTD PAT ₹10,042 crore (+29%), with H1 annualised RoE of 21%.

What is covered in the Auto and Farm sections?

The Farm section (pages 20-30) covers tractor market share, farm machinery, core tractor margins, global subsidiary restructuring and the monsoon-driven outlook. The Auto section (pages 31-58) covers SUV, electric SUV, LCV, truck and bus and last mile mobility, margins, capacity expansion, new launches and the FY27 outlook.

Can I use this deck as a template or download it as PPTX or PDF?

Yes, both a PDF and a PPTX are provided, and the PPTX was converted from the PDF. Layout patterns such as 2x2 KPI grids, scorecards, red section dividers and PAT bridges are easy to adapt, though converted slides may need some clean-up of fonts and charts.

What does the visual design of the deck look like?

Content slides are on a white background with a red diagonal slash stripe at the top left and the mahindra Rise logo. Charts use navy and mid-blue bars, red lines and green growth ovals, and section dividers are full-bleed photos such as a highway at dawn, a tractor in a field and SUVs in a desert.

2slides

Create Your Own Slides

Turn your ideas into professional presentations in seconds with 2slides AI.

सेकंडों में विश्व-स्तरीय स्लाइड्स बनाएं

पेशेवर डिज़ाइन का संदर्भ लें, अपनी शैली चुनें, और सही टेक्स्ट रेंडरिंग के साथ स्लाइड्स जेनरेट करें। Nano Banana द्वारा संचालित—अभी अपना प्रेजेंटेशन बनाना शुरू करें।

2Slides logo

स्लाइड के लिए आपका AI एजेंट। बुद्धिमान प्रस्तुति निर्माण के साथ समय बचाएं, तेजी से चमकें।

AI के साथ सारांशित करें

ChatGPTClaudeGrokPerplexity
सभी सेवाएँ ऑनलाइन

उत्पाद

सुविधाएं

गैलरी

टेम्प्लेट

इंटीग्रेशन

संसाधन

तुलना

© 2026 2slides। सभी अधिकार सुरक्षित।