
ضمن مجموعة أمثلة عروض المستثمرين · أمثلة عروض المستثمرين من الهند
Bosch Limited's investor con-call presentation for Q2 FY2026-27 (the quarter ended September 30, 2026; Indian FY27 runs April 2026 to March 2027), dated November 6, 2026 and filed with BSE/NSE. Bosch Limited is the Indian listed subsidiary of the Bosch Group. The 13-page deck covers Indian vehicle production, consolidated and standalone sector-wise sales, key financials (revenue, EBITDA, PAT), business-unit highlights, and the first results of Bosch Chassis Systems India Private Limited (RBIC), a wholly-owned subsidiary since July 1, 2026. All amounts are in INR million (mINR), as the company presents them.
يستخدم غلاف هذا العرض مرجعًا للنمط لإنشاء شرائح من محتواك الخاص. أو اختر أي صفحة أدناه لاستخدام تخطيطها مرجعًا.
التنقل السريع
العلامات
مشاركة الشرائح
Bosch Limited's investor con-call presentation for Q2 FY2026-27 (the quarter ended September 30, 2026; Indian FY27 runs April 2026 to March 2027), dated November 6, 2026 and filed with BSE/NSE. Bosch Limited is the Indian listed subsidiary of the Bosch Group. The 13-page deck covers Indian vehicle production, consolidated and standalone sector-wise sales, key financials (revenue, EBITDA, PAT), business-unit highlights, and the first results of Bosch Chassis Systems India Private Limited (RBIC), a wholly-owned subsidiary since July 1, 2026. All amounts are in INR million (mINR), as the company presents them.
عرض تفصيلي لكل صفحة شريحة، بما في ذلك التخطيط والمحتوى الرئيسي والعناصر المرئية.
A two-column legal disclaimer dated 2026-11-06. It states the presentation is for information only, contains forward-looking statements subject to risks (demand, competition, technology, COVID-19, macroeconomic conditions), is not a prospectus or offer under the Companies Act 2013 or SEBI ICDR Regulations 2018, is not for distribution in or into the United States, and that disputes fall under the laws of India with exclusive jurisdiction of courts in Bangalore.
Centered gradient-colored 'Safe Harbour' heading above two justified text columns; the right column is in italics with a bold all-caps US distribution restriction; page number, date and Bosch logo in the footer above a rainbow color band.
Cover slide: 'BOSCH LIMITED INVESTOR PRESENTATION', 'Quarterly Results September 30, 2026', dated November 06, 2026.
Full-width hero image across the top two-thirds, large bold title text at the bottom left, Bosch logo bottom right, rainbow band at the bottom.
Indian vehicle production by quarter from Q1 FY23 to Q2 FY27 plus a Q3 FY27 forecast (volumes in '000s, source SIAM, excluding two-wheelers in the stacked chart). CAGR FY23 to FY26 excluding 2W: 7%. Quarterly totals rise from 1,775 in Q1 FY23 to 2,463 in Q1 FY27 and 2,829 in Q2 FY27; the Q3 FY27 forecast is 2,299. Production summary for Q2 FY27: three-wheelers 440 (+25% vs Q2 FY26, +24% vs Q1 FY26 per the column label; FY27 YTD 794, +31%), tractors 349 (+8%, +3%; YTD 687, +11%), HCV 133 (+37%, +19%; YTD 244, +21%), LCV 227 (+32%, +19%; YTD 418, +27%), passenger cars 1,680 (+25%, +14%; YTD 3,149, +21%), total 2,829 (+24%, +15%; YTD 5,292, +21%), two-wheelers 8,126 (+16%, +11%; YTD 15,417, +19%). Takeaway banner: the Indian automotive sector concluded Q2 FY27 on a positive note, owing to positive domestic demand and low base effect.
Left two-thirds: stacked bar chart of quarterly production by segment with totals above each bar, fiscal-year bands below and a hatched forecast bar at the end. Right third: rounded 'Production Summary' table with vehicle icons, color-coded rows and Q2 FY27 and FY27 YTD columns. Full-width dark blue takeaway banner and abbreviation legend at the bottom.
Consolidated sales split between Mobility Solutions and Consumer Goods (amounts in INR million). Jul-Sep 2025: Mobility 52,481, Consumer Goods 4,367. Jul-Sep 2026: Mobility 68,130, Consumer Goods 5,113. Apr-Sep 2025: Mobility 102,995, Consumer Goods 8,675. Apr-Sep 2026: Mobility 131,832, Consumer Goods 10,321. Quarter: Mobility grew 29.8%, driven by Power Solutions +36.4%, Vehicle Motion +34.9%, Mobility Aftermarket +13.2% and 2-Wheeler +17.7%; Consumer Goods grew 17.1%. Six months: Mobility +28.0% (Power Solutions +32.7%, Vehicle Motion +29.4%, Mobility Aftermarket +11.4%, 2-Wheeler +28.5%); Consumer Goods +19.0%.
Two halves separated by a dashed line, each with a purple pill header and two donut charts (prior vs current period), a blue pill comparison bar, and below it icon-led growth bullets for Mobility (car icon) and Consumer Goods (tools icon). Legend top right.
Consolidated results in INR million. Revenue from operations: 59,694 (Jul-Sep 2025) to 76,551 (Jul-Sep 2026), +28.2%; 118,562 (Apr-Sep 2025) to 148,218 (Apr-Sep 2026), +25.0%. EBITDA: 8,417 to 10,371 for the quarter (+23.2%) and 16,714 to 20,159 for six months (+20.6%). Profit after tax: 7,084 to 8,405 for the quarter (+18.5% as stated) and 19,016 to 16,541 for six months (-13.1%). Commentary: quarterly revenue driven by PC and CV demand (Power Solutions), buoyant 4-wheeler growth (Vehicle Motion), favorable mix and pre-festive OEM demand (2-Wheeler), and e-commerce and accessory sales (Consumer Goods); EBITDA growth partly offset by higher raw material costs; the YTD PAT decline is mainly due to the exceptional profit on sale of the BT business in Apr-Sep 2025.
Left: two pairs of purple/blue bar charts with grey growth-percentage bubbles. Right: four small line-chart boxes for EBITDA and PAT (quarter and six months). Bottom: four chevron-led commentary blocks in bold headline plus italic explanation.
Standalone sales in INR million. Jul-Sep 2025: Mobility 41,017, Consumer Goods 4,367. Jul-Sep 2026: Mobility 53,461, Consumer Goods 5,113. Apr-Sep 2025: Mobility 81,437, Consumer Goods 8,675. Apr-Sep 2026: Mobility 104,268, Consumer Goods 10,321. Quarter: Mobility +30.3%, driven by Power Solutions +36.4%, Mobility Aftermarket +13.9% and 2-Wheeler +19.9%; Consumer Goods +17.1%. Six months: Mobility +28.0% (Power Solutions +32.7%, Mobility Aftermarket +11.7%, 2-Wheeler +29.6%); Consumer Goods +19.0%. Vehicle Motion is not listed among standalone drivers.
Same template as the consolidated sector page: two halves with purple period pills, four donut charts, blue comparison pills and icon-led bullet lists.
Standalone results in INR million. Revenue from operations: 47,948 to 61,641 for the quarter (+28.6%) and 95,834 to 120,060 for six months (+25.3%). EBITDA: 6,171 to 8,028 (+30.1%) and 12,564 to 16,208 (+29.0%). Profit after tax: 5,542 to 6,746 (+21.7%) and 16,696 to 13,764 (-17.6%). Commentary: quarterly growth driven by Power Solutions, pre-festive demand in 2-Wheeler and Aftermarket, and e-commerce and accessory sales in Consumer Goods; six-month growth from Power Solutions, higher 2-Wheeler production, stable Aftermarket spares demand and Consumer Goods campaigns; EBITDA partly offset by raw material costs; YTD PAT decline due to the exceptional gain on sale of the BT business in Apr-Sep 2025.
Mirrors the consolidated highlights page: bar pairs with growth bubbles on the left, four mini line-chart panels on the right, and four chevron commentary blocks along the bottom.
Business-unit highlights in four columns. Power Solutions: CAFE Phase 3 finalized and notified for April 2027 rollout; Retrofit Emission Control Devices (RECD) technical regulations released (60% NOx or 97% PM reduction, or both); Bharat Stage 7 draft notification for three-phase implementation, 2029 for PC and 2031 for CV, with draft AIS 215 test procedures; world-first CNG Direct Injection (CNG-DI) validated on engine and vehicle benches for PC/LCV; OEM awards for Innovation & Technology Excellence, Automation & Operational Excellence and customer centricity. Two-Wheeler and PowerSports: more than 10 million cumulative EPM44 electronic product modules dispatched; supported a 160 cc motorcycle launch with EMS and ABS after a 9-month development cycle; powertrain and safety systems on a new 585 cc multi-cylinder premium motorcycle. Mobility Aftermarket: robust growth via workshop engagement, OES and IAM channels, key products rotating machinery, spark plugs, batteries and filters; surpassed 5,000 Bosch workshops; launched PC clutch and suspension components. Power Tools: year-to-date growth across Global Tools, Measuring Tools, Accessories & Hand Tools and Outdoor Garden; surpassed 20th million power tool at the Chennai plant; launched a measuring wheel, moisture meter, new compact GLM50, magnetic drill and PPE safety helmets, plus the Pro360 platform for users and sub-dealers; campaigns Cordless 3.0, 'Xcclerate' and 'Made in India'.
Four equal columns, each with a photo header, colored title band (Power Solutions, Two-Wheeler and PowerSports, Mobility Aftermarket, Power Tools) and bold sub-headed bullet lists below, separated by dashed dividers.
Section divider: 'BOSCH CHASSIS SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED', a wholly-owned subsidiary of Bosch Limited with effect from July 01, 2026, Quarterly Results September 30, 2026.
Full-width hero photo on top, bold uppercase company name and subtitle below, Bosch logo bottom right, rainbow band.
Products: ESP/ABS, New Braking System, Vacuum Brake Booster, Vehicle Dynamics Sensor, Airbag ECU and Vehicle Motion System. Locations: Chakan (Pune), Sanand (Gujarat) and Manesar (near Delhi), marked on an India map with plant photos. Banner: market-oriented solutions in braking, vehicle motion software and service solutions, occupant safety systems and vehicle dynamics sensors.
Left half: 2x3 grid of dark/teal product title tiles with line icons. Right half: India map with three plant pins and photos, plus a checkbox list of locations. Full-width teal banner at the bottom.
RBIC results in INR million. FY 2025-26 panel: revenue from operations 48,935, EBITDA 9,045 (spelled 'EBIDTA' on the slide), PAT 5,891. Revenue: 11,780 (Jul-Sep 2025) to 15,062 (Jul-Sep 2026), +27.9%; 22,833 (Apr-Sep 2025) to 28,432 (Apr-Sep 2026), +24.5%. EBITDA: 2,238 to 2,344 for the quarter and 4,131 to 3,920 for six months. PAT: 1,531 to 1,648 for the quarter and 2,288 to 2,721 for six months. Commentary: six-month revenue growth driven by Vehicle Motion +29.4% and 2-Wheeler PowerSports +27.4%; EBITDA growth from volumes offset by raw material price increases and adverse forex; PAT up on higher sales and improved EBIT.
Left grey panel with three large teal headline figures for FY 2025-26. Three columns to the right for Revenue (bar pairs with growth bubbles), EBITDA and PAT (boxed mini line charts), each with a chevron commentary block underneath.
Manufacturing milestone: the Chakan plant surpassed 20 million units each for 4W ESP/ABS (PC) and 2W ABS (>20m units each); the market sustained post-GST growth with strong OEM demand. 'Super Platinum' Quality Award from a leading OEM for end-to-end partnership excellence, operational reliability and sustained business performance. Manufacturing OH&S Excellence Award: 4-star rating Gold trophy and certificate from the Work Safety Organisation at the 7th Annual WSO India OHS&E Professional Development Symposium.
Left vertical filmstrip of four vehicle images; right side three stacked rounded cards with teal header bars (Manufacturing Milestone, Super Platinum Quality Award, Manufacturing OH&S Excellence Award), each with an icon and text.
Closing slide with 'THANK YOU'.
Wide street-scene hero image across the upper half with large bold centered text below and the rainbow footer band.
أسئلة شائعة حول هذه الشريحة ومحتوى العرض التقديمي الأساسي.
It is Bosch Limited's investor con-call presentation for Q2 FY2026-27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), dated November 6, 2026 and filed with BSE/NSE. Bosch Limited is the Indian listed subsidiary of the Bosch Group. The exchange cover letter has been removed; the 13 slides are as filed.
Bosch Limited follows the Indian April-March fiscal year, so FY27 runs from April 2026 to March 2027 and Q2 FY27 is July to September 2026. The six-month comparison (6M FY27) covers April to September 2026.
Consolidated revenue from operations was ₹76,551 million in Jul-Sep 2026, up 28.2% from ₹59,694 million. EBITDA rose 23.2% to ₹10,371 million and profit after tax rose to ₹8,405 million from ₹7,084 million (stated as +18.5%).
Consolidated 6M PAT was ₹16,541 million versus ₹19,016 million (-13.1%). The deck explains the prior-year period included an exceptional profit from the sale of the BT business in Apr-Sep 2025, which inflates the comparison base.
Financial figures are in INR million (labelled 'mINR' on the slides). Vehicle production volumes on the outlook page are in thousands of units, sourced from SIAM.
RBIC is Bosch Chassis Systems India Private Limited, which became a wholly-owned subsidiary of Bosch Limited from July 1, 2026. It makes ESP/ABS, braking systems, vacuum brake boosters, vehicle dynamics sensors, airbag ECUs and vehicle motion systems at Chakan, Sanand and Manesar, and reported Q2 revenue of ₹15,062 million, up 27.9%.
Yes. Alongside the PDF there is a PPTX converted from the filed PDF, so charts and text can be reused as a starting point for your own quarterly results deck, though layout fidelity may vary from the original.
It is a good structural reference: market context first, then consolidated and standalone segment sales, KPI pages pairing quarter and year-to-date comparisons, business-unit highlights, and a subsidiary section. Replace Bosch branding and figures with your own.
Original exchange filing including the cover letter
Create Your Own Slides
Turn your ideas into professional presentations in seconds with 2slides AI.
راجع التصاميم الاحترافية، اختر أسلوبك، وأنشئ شرائح بعرض نصي مثالي. مدعوم بـ Nano Banana—ابدأ في إنشاء عرضك التقديمي الآن.
وكيل الذكاء الاصطناعي الخاص بك للشرائح. وفر الوقت، أشرق بشكل أسرع مع إنشاء عروض تقديمية ذكية.
جميع الخدمات تعمل© 2026 2slides. جميع الحقوق محفوظة.