2Slides 로고
Preview

Mahindra & Mahindra Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation

64 슬라이드

수록 모음: 투자자 발표자료 사례 · 인도 기업 IR 자료 예시

Mahindra & Mahindra's Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) Analyst & Press Meet earnings presentation, dated 5 November 2026 and filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE/NSE, covering consolidated results, the Farm and Auto sectors, and the financial statements.

6 좋아요
0 다운로드

이 프레젠테이션의 표지를 스타일 참고 자료로 사용해 내 콘텐츠로 슬라이드를 만듭니다. 아래에서 원하는 페이지를 골라 그 레이아웃을 참고로 쓸 수도 있습니다.

빠른 탐색

태그

Mahindra & Mahindra
M&M
Earnings presentation
Q2 FY27
H1 FY27

슬라이드 공유

설명

주요 주제

Mahindra & Mahindra's Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) Analyst & Press Meet earnings presentation, dated 5 November 2026 and filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE/NSE, covering consolidated results, the Farm and Auto sectors, and the financial statements.

주요 이점

  • •Shows how a 64-page listed-company earnings deck moves from key messages to business-level resilience, sector deep dives and financials
  • •Gives a ready reference for headline numbers: consolidated revenue of ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT of ₹4,588 crore (+25%) in Q2 FY27
  • •Demonstrates effective chart design, including navy and blue bar charts, red line charts, green growth ovals, waterfall bridges and 2x2 KPI grids
  • •Links the F20-F30 growth aspirations (scaling businesses 5x-25x) to per-business proof points and a scorecard
  • •Illustrates how to pair full-bleed photo section dividers with dense data slides in one consistent red-and-white identity

대상 청중

  • •Equity analysts covering Indian autos, tractors and farm equipment
  • •Institutional investors tracking Mahindra & Mahindra and the Indian conglomerate sector
  • •Investor relations teams benchmarking earnings presentation structure
  • •Strategy consultants studying SUV, EV, tractor and financial services markets in India
  • •Finance students learning how to read quarterly results and segment margin tables
  • •Presentation designers looking for corporate earnings deck inspiration

사용 사례

  • •Researching M&M's Q2 and H1 FY27 results, segment margins and outlook
  • •Benchmarking an investor presentation against a large Indian listed company's deck
  • •Teaching how to explain growth, margin pressure and resilience in an earnings story
  • •Building comparison material on Indian SUV, electric SUV, tractor and light commercial vehicle market share
  • •Reusing the layout patterns (KPI grids, scorecards, red section dividers, PAT bridges) as a template for your own results deck

고유한 가치 제안

  • •Complete 64-page earnings deck from a major Indian industrial group, with Auto, Farm, Financial Services, Tech and Growth Gems all covered
  • •Consistent corporate identity: a red diagonal slash stripe, the mahindra Rise logo, and a clear red, navy and white palette
  • •Mix of photographic section dividers, cream KPI highlight slides and data-heavy chart pages in one narrative
  • •Clear fiscal-year framing, with F27 running April 2026 to March 2027, and all figures stated in ₹ crore
  • •Available as both PDF and an editable PPTX converted from the PDF

슬라이드 페이지 (64)

레이아웃, 주요 콘텐츠 및 시각적 요소를 포함한 각 슬라이드 페이지의 상세 보기.

페이지 1
Cover

Cover: Acceleration in Uncertainty

콘텐츠

The cover announces the Analyst & Press Meet titled "Acceleration in Uncertainty" presented by Dr Anish Shah on 05 November 2026, with a safe harbor statement at the bottom.

레이아웃 구조

Full-bleed photo with centered title block and a small disclaimer strip along the bottom edge.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Highway at sunrise with red light trail
  • •City skyline
  • •mahindra Rise logo
  • •Safe harbor statement
페이지 2
Executive Summary

Key Messages

콘텐츠

Management states that the current quarter is strong (revenue up 25%, PAT up 25%, annualised H1 RoE of 21%), each business is on a strong track and resilient, and momentum continues with businesses scaling 5x-25x this decade.

레이아웃 구조

Title with three stacked bullet statements on a white background.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Red diagonal slash stripe
  • •Three bullet messages
  • •mahindra Rise logo
페이지 3
Financial Results

Q2 F27 Consolidated M&M Results

콘텐츠

Q2 revenue rose from ₹46,106 crore to ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore (+25%), while YTD revenue reached ₹1,15,741 crore (+26%) and YTD PAT ₹10,042 crore (+29%).

레이아웃 구조

Four-panel grid of paired navy bar charts with growth callouts.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Red Rs cr. tag
페이지 4
Business Performance

Performance by Business: PAT Growth

콘텐츠

PAT growth by business ranged from 3x for Growth Gems and +61% for MMFSL to +55% for Auto, +33% for TechM, -9% for Farm and -80% for Investments, with consolidated PAT up 25%.

레이아웃 구조

Horizontal bar chart with a growth column and a drivers column.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Horizontal bars
  • •Growth percentage column
  • •Drivers commentary column
페이지 5
Financial Results

Consistent Delivery on Commitments

콘텐츠

Against a target of 15-20% EPS growth and 18% RoE, EPS grew from ₹21.0 in H1 F22 to ₹89.5 in H1 F27 (34% CAGR) and RoE rose from 14.8% to 21.0% annualised.

레이아웃 구조

Left "What we said" box with two bar charts on the right.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •"What we said" callout box
  • •EPS bar chart
  • •RoE bar chart
페이지 6
Business Performance

Demonstrating Resilience: Auto & Farm

콘텐츠

Auto PAT grew 55% to ₹2,388 crore with strong volume but short-term margin pressure, while Farm PAT fell 9% to ₹1,053 crore with market share maintained, each shown with challenges and actions.

레이아웃 구조

Two chart rows, each with challenge-to-action arrows and a summary statement.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •PAT bar charts
  • •Challenge-to-action arrows
  • •Summary statement bars
페이지 7
Risk and Outlook

Proactive Actions to Address Margin Pressure

콘텐츠

A matrix of inflationary headwinds (steel and base metals, rubber, precious metals, currency, oil) is offset by Auto price increases of +5% and Farm of +4%, with core tractor margin pressure expected in Q3, improvement in Q4 and normalcy in F28.

레이아웃 구조

Color-coded arrow matrix table with an offsets panel and a conclusion bar.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Color-coded arrow matrix
  • •Headwind rows
  • •Price increase callouts
페이지 8
Business Performance

Demonstrating Resilience: TechM, Mahindra Finance, Growth Gems

콘텐츠

TechM PAT rose 33% to ₹445 crore, MMFSL PAT rose 61% to ₹477 crore with ROA at 2.3%, and Growth Gems PAT tripled from ₹61 crore to ₹168 crore.

레이아웃 구조

Three chart rows, each with challenges and actions columns.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Three PAT bar charts
  • •Challenge and action columns
  • •Growth ovals
페이지 9
Strategy

Auto Growth Aspirations

콘텐츠

Auto aims for 4x revenue by F26 and 8x+ by F30 from ₹29k crore in F20, backed by 24.4% SUV revenue share, 32.3% eSUV share, exports up 50% and capacity rising from 64.5k to 132k per month by F31 exit.

레이아웃 구조

Three columns: Momentum for scale, Growth Vectors and Proof Points, topped by an aspiration banner.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Three-column layout
  • •Revenue growth bar chart
  • •Aspiration banner: World's fastest growing SUV brand
페이지 10
Strategy

Farm Growth Aspirations

콘텐츠

Farm targets 2x revenue by F26 and 3x+ by F30 from ₹21k crore in F20, supported by 43.4% tractor volume share, H1 exports up 16%, farm machinery at 25% CAGR and digital tools like DigiSense and Krish-e.

레이아웃 구조

Same three-column layout as page 9 with an aspiration banner.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Three-column layout
  • •Revenue growth chart
  • •Aspiration to transform farmers' lives
페이지 11
Strategy

Financial Services Growth Aspirations

콘텐츠

Financial Services aims for AUM growing from ₹65k crore in F20 to 4-5x by F30, with AUM up 15%, H1 PAT up 68%, GS3 at 3.42% and an insurance JV with Manulife.

레이아웃 구조

Three-column layout with aspiration banner for the most trusted financial services provider for Bharat.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •AUM growth chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Proof point metrics
페이지 12
Strategy

Trucks & Buses Growth Aspirations

콘텐츠

Trucks & Buses market share moved from 2% in F21 to 6% in F26 with a 10-12% target for F31, supported by the BLAZO i-TRK launch, 6.7% H1 F27 share and the SML-MTB merger with savings of ₹100 crore+.

레이아웃 구조

Three-column layout with a market share trend chart.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Market share chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Top 3 in ILCV aspiration
페이지 13
Strategy

Last Mile Mobility Growth Aspirations

콘텐츠

Last Mile Mobility targets EV volumes of 25x the F20 base of 14k by F30, with 37.6% E-3W share, H1 E-3W volume up 57.5% and 26k+ UDO vehicles delivered.

레이아웃 구조

Three-column layout with an EV volume growth chart.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •EV volume chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Electrification progress metric
페이지 14
Strategy

Lifespaces Growth Aspirations

콘텐츠

Lifespaces targets residential pre-sales of 14x the F20 base of ₹0.7k crore by F30, with H1 pre-sales of ₹2k crore (+66%) and cumulative GDV above ₹50k crore.

레이아웃 구조

Three-column layout with a pre-sales growth chart.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Pre-sales chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •GDV proof points
페이지 15
Strategy

Aerospace Growth Aspirations

콘텐츠

Aerospace targets deal wins of 50x the ₹200 crore F20 base by F30, with an order book of ₹11,500 crore, tripling capacity and an aspiration to be a top 10 global aerostructures supplier.

레이아웃 구조

Three-column layout with a deal wins chart.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Deal wins chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Customer logos mentioned: GE, SAAB, Hamble
페이지 16
Scorecard

Momentum for Scale Scorecard

콘텐츠

A scorecard of F20-F30 aspirations shows Auto, Farm, Financial Services, Trucks & Buses, Last Mile Mobility, Lifespaces and Aerospace all on track, from 3x+ Farm revenue to 50x Aerospace deal wins.

레이아웃 구조

Table with business rows, aspiration multiples and green tick status.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Green ticks
  • •Grey circle badges
  • •Aspiration multiples table
페이지 17
Key Message

One New Opportunity

콘텐츠

A minimal statement slide lists four strengths: strong right to win, meaningful potential, market-leading returns and ability to execute.

레이아웃 구조

Four centered lines on a white background with generous whitespace.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Four centered lines
  • •Red slash stripe
  • •Minimal whitespace layout
페이지 18
Executive Summary

Key Messages Recap

콘텐츠

The recap repeats the key messages under a "Consistent profitable growth" banner to close the group overview section.

레이아웃 구조

Bullet list with a bold banner at the bottom.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Banner: Consistent profitable growth
  • •Bullet messages
  • •mahindra Rise logo
페이지 19
Section Divider

Section Cover: Automotive & Farm Sectors

콘텐츠

The section cover introduces the Q2 F27 Analyst and Investor Conference for the Automotive & Farm Sectors, presented by Rajesh Jejurikar, Executive Director & CEO, on 5 November 2026.

레이아웃 구조

Full-bleed dark photo with left-aligned title and presenter block.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Dark red circuit-board photo
  • •Presenter name and title
  • •mahindra Rise logo
페이지 20
Section Divider

Farm Equipment: Transform Farming, Enrich Lives

콘텐츠

A section divider introduces the Farm Equipment business with the tagline "Transform Farming, Enrich Lives".

레이아웃 구조

Full-bleed photo with overlaid title text.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Tractor in a field photo
  • •Tagline overlay
  • •Logo
페이지 21
KPI Highlights

Farm Highlights

콘텐츠

Q2 tractor volume was 116k (-6% YoY) with 41.5% share, and H1 F27 volume was 274k (+7%) with 43.4% share, including Gromax.

레이아웃 구조

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid and a laurel tractor icon.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Laurel tractor icon
  • •Cream background
페이지 22
Market Share

Domestic Fortress

콘텐츠

Domestic tractor market share rose from 40.0% in F22 to 43.4% in H1 F27, peaking at 43.6%.

레이아웃 구조

Single red line chart with labeled data points.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Red line chart
  • •Percentage data labels
  • •Rs cr. tag
페이지 23
Business Performance

Farm Machinery Revenue

콘텐츠

Farm machinery revenue grew from ₹253 crore in Q2 F25 to ₹330 crore in Q2 F26 (+30%) and ₹345 crore in Q2 F27 (+5%), including MITRA.

레이아웃 구조

Three-bar chart with growth ovals.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Navy bar chart
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
페이지 24
Segment Margins

Farm Conso Margin Up 20 bps QoQ

콘텐츠

Farm consolidated revenue of ₹9,572 crore delivered PBIT of ₹1,376 crore at 14.4%, with core tractor margin at 17.6% and the consolidated margin down only 130 bps YoY.

레이아웃 구조

Segment sum table covering Core Tractor, International subsidiaries, Others and Farm Conso.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Segment table
  • •Margin percentages
  • •Total row highlighted
페이지 25
Segment Margins

Core Tractor PBIT Margin

콘텐츠

Core tractor PBIT margin was 18.7% in Q2 F25, 20.6% in Q2 F26 and 17.6% in Q2 F27, described as a sustained robust margin amid commodity price hikes.

레이아웃 구조

Three-bar chart with margin labels and a message callout.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Navy bars
  • •Percentage labels
  • •Callout text
페이지 26
Market Analysis

Stability in Volatility

콘텐츠

Industry growth swung between -9.9% and +34.8% while core tractor PBIT stayed in a 17-23% band from F19 to Q2 F27.

레이아웃 구조

Dual line chart comparing industry growth with core tractor PBIT margin.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Dual line chart
  • •Red line series
  • •Axis labels
페이지 27
Financial Results

Q2 Farm Conso Financials

콘텐츠

Farm consolidated revenue fell 6% to ₹9,572 crore, PBIT fell 14% to ₹1,376 crore and PAT fell 9% to ₹1,053 crore.

레이아웃 구조

Three paired bar charts with decline callouts.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Paired navy bars
  • •Percentage change ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
페이지 28
Strategy

Restructuring of Subsidiaries to Cut Losses

콘텐츠

Exits from Sampo (Finland) and Erkunt Foundry (Turkey) are concluded and the MAM Japan restructuring is on plan, with losses expected to fall in F27 versus F26.

레이아웃 구조

Three boxes with a chevron arrow toward the outcome.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Three status boxes
  • •Chevron arrow
  • •Outcome statement
페이지 29
Market Share

Farm Global Subsidiaries

콘텐츠

Share was 6.0% in MAgNA below 110HP (industry -15%), 6.7% in Brazil below 120HP (industry -18%) and 6.3% for Erkunt in Turkey (industry -36%).

레이아웃 구조

Three panel cards, each with a line chart of H1 F25-F27 trends.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Three panel cards
  • •Line charts
  • •Country labels
페이지 30
Outlook

Industry Outlook Reduced to Flattish in F27

콘텐츠

The monsoon forecast fell from 92% to 87% of LPA between May and October 2026, reservoir storage moved from 19% to -16% versus normal, and yield risks and negative terms of trade weigh on the outlook.

레이아웃 구조

Forecast table with supporting risk bullets.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Monsoon forecast table
  • •Risk bullets
  • •State rainfall callouts
페이지 31
Section Divider

Automotive Business: Explore the Impossible

콘텐츠

A section divider introduces the Automotive Business with the tagline "Explore the Impossible".

레이아웃 구조

Full-bleed photo with overlaid title text.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Thar SUVs in desert valley
  • •Tagline overlay
  • •Logo
페이지 32
KPI Highlights

Q2 Auto Highlights

콘텐츠

Q2 SUV volumes were 183K (+26%) with 24.3% revenue share (#1), and LCV below 3.5T volumes were 83K (+19%) with 52.3% volume share.

레이아웃 구조

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Cream background
  • •Share change callouts
페이지 33
KPI Highlights

H1 Auto Highlights

콘텐츠

H1 SUV volume was 358K (+20%) with 24.4% revenue share, and LCV volume was 157K (+20%) with 52.5% share.

레이아웃 구조

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Cream background
  • •YoY share change callouts
페이지 34
Market Share

Market Leadership in SUV

콘텐츠

Quarterly SUV volumes grew from 136.0k in Q2 F25 to 183.4k in Q2 F27 and revenue share moved from 21.9% to 24.3%, with a peak of 27.1% in Q1 F26.

레이아웃 구조

Two line charts, one for volume and one for share, with a ranking summary.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Two line charts
  • •Ranking summary
  • •Percentage labels
페이지 35
Market Share

E-SUV Penetration

콘텐츠

M&M's E-SUV penetration was 12.7% versus 11.0% for the industry, with 23.2% volume share, and excluding Vinfast and BYD the industry penetration was 10.0% and M&M share 25.7%.

레이아웃 구조

Comparison tables with penetration and share figures.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Comparison tables
  • •Penetration percentages
  • •Footnote on exclusions
페이지 36
Market Share

Revenue Market Share EV-UV (JATO)

콘텐츠

Mahindra held 30.1% EV-UV revenue share in Q2 F27 (#2 behind OEM 1 at 32.7%) and 32.3% in H1 F27 (#1).

레이아웃 구조

OEM ranking table with quarter and half-year columns.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •OEM ranking table
  • •Highlighted Mahindra row
  • •Source note
페이지 37
Business Update

Charge_IN

콘텐츠

Charge_IN operates 59 ultrafast charging stations covering about 12k km of highway, one every ~200 km, has dispensed about 4 million kWh and plans 250 stations by end of CY2027.

레이아웃 구조

India map with station pins on a dark background plus key stats.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •India map with pins
  • •Dark background
  • •Stats callouts
페이지 38
KPI Highlights

EV Highlights

콘텐츠

23,345 EVs were billed with 23.2% eSUV volume share, XEV 9S became India's highest-selling EV at 13,275 units, and BE 6 Sporteq launch brought bookings up 93%.

레이아웃 구조

Numbered highlights list.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Numbered list
  • •Key figures in bold
  • •Logo
페이지 39
Product Showcase

One Lakh Electric SUVs Sold Since Launch

콘텐츠

A promotional slide celebrates 100,000 electric SUVs sold since launch, featuring the XEV 9e, BE 6 and XEV 9S.

레이아웃 구조

Full-bleed promotional image with milestone headline.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Hero image of three EVs
  • •Milestone headline
  • •Logo
페이지 40
Market Share

#1 in LCV Below 3.5T

콘텐츠

LCV below 3.5T volumes grew from 61.7k in Q2 F25 to 83.0k in Q2 F27 with 52.3% share, down 90 bps YoY.

레이아웃 구조

Two line charts for volume and share.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Two line charts
  • •Data labels
  • •Rs cr. style tag
페이지 41
Business Performance

MTB + SML Volumes

콘텐츠

Combined MTB and SML volumes rose from 6,139 in Q2 F26 to 8,416 in Q2 F27 (+37%), with MTB at 4,514 and SML at 3,902.

레이아웃 구조

Stacked bar chart across three quarters.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Stacked bars
  • •Growth oval
  • •Volume labels
페이지 42
Product Showcase

Naya Blazo i-TRK: Profit Ka Rocket

콘텐츠

The Naya Blazo i-TRK launch included one major plus 10+ city launches, 100+ customer meets, 350+ media articles and 65M+ social views.

레이아웃 구조

Truck hero photo with a translucent text panel.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Truck hero photo
  • •Translucent panel
  • •Launch metrics
페이지 43
Market Share

Truck & Bus

콘텐츠

Truck and bus market share grew across all segments with a 5.9%, 5.6%, 5.8% trend through Q2 F27, and HCV capacity is fully utilised with expansion planned.

레이아웃 구조

Line chart with supporting bullets.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Line chart
  • •Bullets
  • •Percentage labels
페이지 44
Business Performance

Last Mile Mobility

콘텐츠

Last Mile Mobility reached unicorn status valued at INR 10,822 crore, with E-3W share at 36.2%, Q2 volume up from 38,684 to 52,869 including 45,287 EVs, and L5 electrification at 41.4%.

레이아웃 구조

Stacked bar chart on the left with bullets on the right.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Stacked bars
  • •Bullet list
  • •Growth oval
페이지 45
Product Showcase

India's No. 1 Commercial EV Brand

콘텐츠

A visual slide highlights India's No. 1 commercial EV brand with 400,000 EVs on the road.

레이아웃 구조

Full-bleed vehicle lineup on a blue tunnel background with headline.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Vehicle lineup
  • •Blue tunnel background
  • •Milestone headline
페이지 46
Recognition

2026 Earthshot Prize Finalist

콘텐츠

A recognition slide notes the 2026 Earthshot Prize finalist status in the Clean Our Air category, titled "From India's last mile to the world stage".

레이아웃 구조

Full-bleed vehicle lineup with a recognition headline.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Vehicle lineup
  • •Earthshot Prize recognition
  • •Headline
페이지 47
Segment Margins

Q2 Auto (SUV & LCV) PBIT Margin

콘텐츠

SUV and LCV PBIT margin was 10.2% in Q2 F25, 11.0% in Q2 F26 and 9.8% in Q2 F27 despite steep commodity inflation.

레이아웃 구조

Three-bar chart with margin labels and a callout.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Navy bars
  • •Percentage labels
  • •Callout
페이지 48
Segment Margins

Auto Consolidated Margin Up 110 bps QoQ

콘텐츠

Auto consolidated revenue of ₹37,756 crore delivered PBIT of ₹3,319 crore at 8.8%, with SUV and LCV at 9.8%, BEV at 9.1% and the margin down only 50 bps YoY.

레이아웃 구조

Segment sum table covering SUV & LCV, BEV, Others and Auto Conso.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Segment table
  • •Margin percentages
  • •Total row highlighted
페이지 49
Financial Results

Q2 Auto Conso Financials

콘텐츠

Auto consolidated revenue rose 39% to ₹37,756 crore, PBIT rose 31% to ₹3,319 crore and PAT rose 55% to ₹2,388 crore.

레이아웃 구조

Three paired bar charts with growth ovals.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Paired navy bars
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
페이지 50
Section Divider

Way Forward: Capacity Unlock

콘텐츠

A solid red section divider introduces the Capacity Unlock topic under the Way Forward theme.

레이아웃 구조

Solid red full-bleed slide with large white title.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Solid red background
  • •White title text
  • •Logo
페이지 51
Capacity Plan

Auto Capacity: H1 Targets Met

콘텐츠

Auto capacity reached 68k per month in H1 F27 against 59k at F25 exit, with plans for 82k, an extra 10k NU_IQ at Chakan, a Nagpur greenfield and 2x capacity between F26 and F31.

레이아웃 구조

Red-header capacity table with supporting bullets.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Red-header table
  • •SUV ICE and BEV rows
  • •Bullet notes
페이지 52
Section Divider

Way Forward: Portfolio Expansion

콘텐츠

A solid red section divider introduces the Portfolio Expansion topic under the Way Forward theme.

레이아웃 구조

Solid red full-bleed slide with large white title.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Solid red background
  • •White title text
  • •Logo
페이지 53
Product Showcase

Scorpio Lifestyler: Built for a Bigger World

콘텐츠

The Scorpio Lifestyler pickup, unveiled in August 2026, is showcased under the line "Built for a bigger world".

레이아웃 구조

Full-bleed hero photo with headline.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Hero photo of pickup
  • •Headline
  • •Logo
페이지 54
Product Showcase

Refreshes to Power Growth: BE 6 Sporteq and XUV 3XO ZNG

콘텐츠

The BE 6 Sporteq (launched 15 August 2026) and XUV 3XO ZNG (15 October 2026) are presented as refreshes to power growth.

레이아웃 구조

Two side-by-side image panels with captions.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Two image panels
  • •Launch date captions
  • •Headline
페이지 55
Product Showcase

Refreshes: Scorpio-N and Thar

콘텐츠

The Scorpio-N refresh (August 2026) and the Thar OG (September 2026) continue the product refresh story.

레이아웃 구조

Two side-by-side image panels with captions.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Two image panels
  • •Launch date captions
  • •Headline
페이지 56
Product Showcase

New Veero LCV: Ab Mile Xtra Har Baar

콘텐츠

The new Veero LCV, launched on 7 September 2026, is showcased under the line "Ab Mile Xtra Har Baar".

레이아웃 구조

Full-bleed hero photo with headline.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Hero photo of LCV
  • •Headline
  • •Logo
페이지 57
Product Roadmap

Product Portfolio: 5 Big Launches by June 2027

콘텐츠

Five big launches are planned by end of June 2027: one SUV on the new NU_IQ platform, one all-new BEV, the Lifestyler and one refresh, plus one new LCV.

레이아웃 구조

Black background with veiled car images and a launch list.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Black background
  • •Veiled car images
  • •Launch list
페이지 58
Outlook

FY27 Outlook

콘텐츠

The FY27 outlook expects a flattish tractor industry, mid-to-high-teen SUV growth for M&M with capacity on track, and double-digit industry growth for LCV below 3.5T.

레이아웃 구조

Three-row outlook table.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Three-row table
  • •Segment labels
  • •Outlook statements
페이지 59
Section Divider

Section Cover: Financials

콘텐츠

The financials section cover introduces Amarjyoti Barua as presenter, dated 05 November 2026.

레이아웃 구조

Full-bleed photo with title and presenter block.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Seedling in glass forest photo
  • •Presenter name
  • •Logo
페이지 60
Financial Results

Financial Results Q2 F27 Consolidated

콘텐츠

The consolidated results repeat the headline figures of revenue ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT ₹4,588 crore (+25%) for Q2, with YTD revenue ₹1,15,741 crore and PAT ₹10,042 crore.

레이아웃 구조

Four-panel grid of paired bar charts.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
페이지 61
Financial Results

Q2 F27 PAT Consolidated Bridge

콘텐츠

Consolidated PAT rose from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore (+25%), driven by Auto up ₹852 crore and offset by Investments down ₹226 crore from prior-year monetisation.

레이아웃 구조

Business PAT table on the left with a waterfall chart on the right.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •PAT table
  • •Waterfall chart
  • •Rs cr. tag
페이지 62
Financial Results

Standalone M&M Results

콘텐츠

Standalone Q2 revenue rose 26% to ₹44,282 crore and PAT rose 13% to ₹5,102 crore, while YTD revenue rose 25% to ₹86,241 crore and PAT rose 10% to ₹8,787 crore.

레이아웃 구조

Four-panel grid of paired bar charts.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
페이지 63
Financial Statements

H1 F27 Cash Flow

콘텐츠

H1 F27 cash flow for Standalone M&M, MEAL and LMM Co moved from ₹41,159 crore opening to ₹44,685 crore closing, with ₹7,446 crore net cash generation after capex of ₹5,196 crore and a dividend payout of ₹4,098 crore.

레이아웃 구조

Financial table in a line-by-line cash flow format.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Cash flow table
  • •Net cash generation by segment
  • •Rs cr. tag
페이지 64
Closing

Thank You

콘텐츠

The closing slide thanks the audience on a dark background with red light streaks.

레이아웃 구조

Centered thank-you text on a full-bleed dark background.

주요 시각적 요소

  • •Dark background
  • •Red light streaks
  • •Logo

자주 묻는 질문

이 슬라이드 및 기본 프레젠테이션 콘텐츠에 대한 일반적인 질문.

What period does Q2 FY27 cover?

India's fiscal year FY27 runs from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027, so Q2 FY27 is July to September 2026 and H1 FY27 is April to September 2026. The deck writes fiscal years in the short form "F27".

Where did this presentation come from?

It is Mahindra & Mahindra's Analyst & Press Meet deck for Q2 and H1 FY27, dated 5 November 2026, and was filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE and NSE. The exchange cover letter has been removed from this version.

What units does this deck use for financial figures?

All amounts are in ₹ crore, written as "Rs cr." in the deck. One crore equals 10 million rupees, so ₹100 crore equals ₹1 billion. Indian digit grouping appears, for example ₹1,15,741 crore (about ₹1.16 lakh crore), and no currencies are converted.

What are the headline results in this presentation?

Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue rose 25% from ₹46,106 crore to ₹57,553 crore and PAT rose 25% from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore. YTD revenue was ₹1,15,741 crore (+26%) and YTD PAT ₹10,042 crore (+29%), with H1 annualised RoE of 21%.

What is covered in the Auto and Farm sections?

The Farm section (pages 20-30) covers tractor market share, farm machinery, core tractor margins, global subsidiary restructuring and the monsoon-driven outlook. The Auto section (pages 31-58) covers SUV, electric SUV, LCV, truck and bus and last mile mobility, margins, capacity expansion, new launches and the FY27 outlook.

Can I use this deck as a template or download it as PPTX or PDF?

Yes, both a PDF and a PPTX are provided, and the PPTX was converted from the PDF. Layout patterns such as 2x2 KPI grids, scorecards, red section dividers and PAT bridges are easy to adapt, though converted slides may need some clean-up of fonts and charts.

What does the visual design of the deck look like?

Content slides are on a white background with a red diagonal slash stripe at the top left and the mahindra Rise logo. Charts use navy and mid-blue bars, red lines and green growth ovals, and section dividers are full-bleed photos such as a highway at dawn, a tractor in a field and SUVs in a desert.

2slides

Create Your Own Slides

Turn your ideas into professional presentations in seconds with 2slides AI.

몇 초 만에 세계적 수준의 슬라이드 만들기

전문 디자인을 참조하고, 스타일을 선택하며, 완벽한 텍스트 렌더링으로 슬라이드를 생성하세요. Nano Banana로 구동—지금 프레젠테이션 만들기를 시작하세요.

2Slides logo

슬라이드를 위한 AI 에이전트. 지능형 프레젠테이션 생성으로 시간을 절약하고 더 빠르게 빛나세요.

AI로 요약하기

ChatGPTClaudeGrokPerplexity
모든 서비스 정상 운영 중

제품

기능

갤러리

템플릿

연동

리소스

비교

© 2026 2slides. 모든 권리 보유.