Logo 2Slides
Preview

Mahindra & Mahindra Q2 FY27 Earnings Presentation

64 slide

Bagian dari Contoh presentasi investor · Contoh presentasi investor India

Mahindra & Mahindra's Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) Analyst & Press Meet earnings presentation, dated 5 November 2026 and filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE/NSE, covering consolidated results, the Farm and Auto sectors, and the financial statements.

6 suka
0 unduhan

Menggunakan sampul presentasi ini sebagai referensi gaya untuk slide yang dibuat dari konten Anda sendiri. Atau pilih halaman mana pun di bawah untuk memakai tata letaknya sebagai referensi.

Navigasi Cepat

Tag

Mahindra & Mahindra
M&M
Earnings presentation
Q2 FY27
H1 FY27

Bagikan slide

Deskripsi

Topik Utama

Mahindra & Mahindra's Q2 FY27 (quarter ended 30 September 2026) Analyst & Press Meet earnings presentation, dated 5 November 2026 and filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE/NSE, covering consolidated results, the Farm and Auto sectors, and the financial statements.

Manfaat Utama

  • •Shows how a 64-page listed-company earnings deck moves from key messages to business-level resilience, sector deep dives and financials
  • •Gives a ready reference for headline numbers: consolidated revenue of ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT of ₹4,588 crore (+25%) in Q2 FY27
  • •Demonstrates effective chart design, including navy and blue bar charts, red line charts, green growth ovals, waterfall bridges and 2x2 KPI grids
  • •Links the F20-F30 growth aspirations (scaling businesses 5x-25x) to per-business proof points and a scorecard
  • •Illustrates how to pair full-bleed photo section dividers with dense data slides in one consistent red-and-white identity

Target Audiens

  • •Equity analysts covering Indian autos, tractors and farm equipment
  • •Institutional investors tracking Mahindra & Mahindra and the Indian conglomerate sector
  • •Investor relations teams benchmarking earnings presentation structure
  • •Strategy consultants studying SUV, EV, tractor and financial services markets in India
  • •Finance students learning how to read quarterly results and segment margin tables
  • •Presentation designers looking for corporate earnings deck inspiration

Kasus Penggunaan

  • •Researching M&M's Q2 and H1 FY27 results, segment margins and outlook
  • •Benchmarking an investor presentation against a large Indian listed company's deck
  • •Teaching how to explain growth, margin pressure and resilience in an earnings story
  • •Building comparison material on Indian SUV, electric SUV, tractor and light commercial vehicle market share
  • •Reusing the layout patterns (KPI grids, scorecards, red section dividers, PAT bridges) as a template for your own results deck

Proposisi Nilai Unik

  • •Complete 64-page earnings deck from a major Indian industrial group, with Auto, Farm, Financial Services, Tech and Growth Gems all covered
  • •Consistent corporate identity: a red diagonal slash stripe, the mahindra Rise logo, and a clear red, navy and white palette
  • •Mix of photographic section dividers, cream KPI highlight slides and data-heavy chart pages in one narrative
  • •Clear fiscal-year framing, with F27 running April 2026 to March 2027, and all figures stated in ₹ crore
  • •Available as both PDF and an editable PPTX converted from the PDF

Halaman Slide (64)

Tampilan detail setiap halaman slide, termasuk tata letak, konten utama dan elemen visual.

Halaman 1
Cover

Cover: Acceleration in Uncertainty

Konten

The cover announces the Analyst & Press Meet titled "Acceleration in Uncertainty" presented by Dr Anish Shah on 05 November 2026, with a safe harbor statement at the bottom.

Struktur Tata Letak

Full-bleed photo with centered title block and a small disclaimer strip along the bottom edge.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Highway at sunrise with red light trail
  • •City skyline
  • •mahindra Rise logo
  • •Safe harbor statement
Halaman 2
Executive Summary

Key Messages

Konten

Management states that the current quarter is strong (revenue up 25%, PAT up 25%, annualised H1 RoE of 21%), each business is on a strong track and resilient, and momentum continues with businesses scaling 5x-25x this decade.

Struktur Tata Letak

Title with three stacked bullet statements on a white background.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Red diagonal slash stripe
  • •Three bullet messages
  • •mahindra Rise logo
Halaman 3
Financial Results

Q2 F27 Consolidated M&M Results

Konten

Q2 revenue rose from ₹46,106 crore to ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore (+25%), while YTD revenue reached ₹1,15,741 crore (+26%) and YTD PAT ₹10,042 crore (+29%).

Struktur Tata Letak

Four-panel grid of paired navy bar charts with growth callouts.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Red Rs cr. tag
Halaman 4
Business Performance

Performance by Business: PAT Growth

Konten

PAT growth by business ranged from 3x for Growth Gems and +61% for MMFSL to +55% for Auto, +33% for TechM, -9% for Farm and -80% for Investments, with consolidated PAT up 25%.

Struktur Tata Letak

Horizontal bar chart with a growth column and a drivers column.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Horizontal bars
  • •Growth percentage column
  • •Drivers commentary column
Halaman 5
Financial Results

Consistent Delivery on Commitments

Konten

Against a target of 15-20% EPS growth and 18% RoE, EPS grew from ₹21.0 in H1 F22 to ₹89.5 in H1 F27 (34% CAGR) and RoE rose from 14.8% to 21.0% annualised.

Struktur Tata Letak

Left "What we said" box with two bar charts on the right.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •"What we said" callout box
  • •EPS bar chart
  • •RoE bar chart
Halaman 6
Business Performance

Demonstrating Resilience: Auto & Farm

Konten

Auto PAT grew 55% to ₹2,388 crore with strong volume but short-term margin pressure, while Farm PAT fell 9% to ₹1,053 crore with market share maintained, each shown with challenges and actions.

Struktur Tata Letak

Two chart rows, each with challenge-to-action arrows and a summary statement.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •PAT bar charts
  • •Challenge-to-action arrows
  • •Summary statement bars
Halaman 7
Risk and Outlook

Proactive Actions to Address Margin Pressure

Konten

A matrix of inflationary headwinds (steel and base metals, rubber, precious metals, currency, oil) is offset by Auto price increases of +5% and Farm of +4%, with core tractor margin pressure expected in Q3, improvement in Q4 and normalcy in F28.

Struktur Tata Letak

Color-coded arrow matrix table with an offsets panel and a conclusion bar.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Color-coded arrow matrix
  • •Headwind rows
  • •Price increase callouts
Halaman 8
Business Performance

Demonstrating Resilience: TechM, Mahindra Finance, Growth Gems

Konten

TechM PAT rose 33% to ₹445 crore, MMFSL PAT rose 61% to ₹477 crore with ROA at 2.3%, and Growth Gems PAT tripled from ₹61 crore to ₹168 crore.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three chart rows, each with challenges and actions columns.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Three PAT bar charts
  • •Challenge and action columns
  • •Growth ovals
Halaman 9
Strategy

Auto Growth Aspirations

Konten

Auto aims for 4x revenue by F26 and 8x+ by F30 from ₹29k crore in F20, backed by 24.4% SUV revenue share, 32.3% eSUV share, exports up 50% and capacity rising from 64.5k to 132k per month by F31 exit.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three columns: Momentum for scale, Growth Vectors and Proof Points, topped by an aspiration banner.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Three-column layout
  • •Revenue growth bar chart
  • •Aspiration banner: World's fastest growing SUV brand
Halaman 10
Strategy

Farm Growth Aspirations

Konten

Farm targets 2x revenue by F26 and 3x+ by F30 from ₹21k crore in F20, supported by 43.4% tractor volume share, H1 exports up 16%, farm machinery at 25% CAGR and digital tools like DigiSense and Krish-e.

Struktur Tata Letak

Same three-column layout as page 9 with an aspiration banner.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Three-column layout
  • •Revenue growth chart
  • •Aspiration to transform farmers' lives
Halaman 11
Strategy

Financial Services Growth Aspirations

Konten

Financial Services aims for AUM growing from ₹65k crore in F20 to 4-5x by F30, with AUM up 15%, H1 PAT up 68%, GS3 at 3.42% and an insurance JV with Manulife.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three-column layout with aspiration banner for the most trusted financial services provider for Bharat.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •AUM growth chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Proof point metrics
Halaman 12
Strategy

Trucks & Buses Growth Aspirations

Konten

Trucks & Buses market share moved from 2% in F21 to 6% in F26 with a 10-12% target for F31, supported by the BLAZO i-TRK launch, 6.7% H1 F27 share and the SML-MTB merger with savings of ₹100 crore+.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three-column layout with a market share trend chart.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Market share chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Top 3 in ILCV aspiration
Halaman 13
Strategy

Last Mile Mobility Growth Aspirations

Konten

Last Mile Mobility targets EV volumes of 25x the F20 base of 14k by F30, with 37.6% E-3W share, H1 E-3W volume up 57.5% and 26k+ UDO vehicles delivered.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three-column layout with an EV volume growth chart.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •EV volume chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Electrification progress metric
Halaman 14
Strategy

Lifespaces Growth Aspirations

Konten

Lifespaces targets residential pre-sales of 14x the F20 base of ₹0.7k crore by F30, with H1 pre-sales of ₹2k crore (+66%) and cumulative GDV above ₹50k crore.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three-column layout with a pre-sales growth chart.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Pre-sales chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •GDV proof points
Halaman 15
Strategy

Aerospace Growth Aspirations

Konten

Aerospace targets deal wins of 50x the ₹200 crore F20 base by F30, with an order book of ₹11,500 crore, tripling capacity and an aspiration to be a top 10 global aerostructures supplier.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three-column layout with a deal wins chart.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Deal wins chart
  • •Three-column layout
  • •Customer logos mentioned: GE, SAAB, Hamble
Halaman 16
Scorecard

Momentum for Scale Scorecard

Konten

A scorecard of F20-F30 aspirations shows Auto, Farm, Financial Services, Trucks & Buses, Last Mile Mobility, Lifespaces and Aerospace all on track, from 3x+ Farm revenue to 50x Aerospace deal wins.

Struktur Tata Letak

Table with business rows, aspiration multiples and green tick status.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Green ticks
  • •Grey circle badges
  • •Aspiration multiples table
Halaman 17
Key Message

One New Opportunity

Konten

A minimal statement slide lists four strengths: strong right to win, meaningful potential, market-leading returns and ability to execute.

Struktur Tata Letak

Four centered lines on a white background with generous whitespace.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Four centered lines
  • •Red slash stripe
  • •Minimal whitespace layout
Halaman 18
Executive Summary

Key Messages Recap

Konten

The recap repeats the key messages under a "Consistent profitable growth" banner to close the group overview section.

Struktur Tata Letak

Bullet list with a bold banner at the bottom.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Banner: Consistent profitable growth
  • •Bullet messages
  • •mahindra Rise logo
Halaman 19
Section Divider

Section Cover: Automotive & Farm Sectors

Konten

The section cover introduces the Q2 F27 Analyst and Investor Conference for the Automotive & Farm Sectors, presented by Rajesh Jejurikar, Executive Director & CEO, on 5 November 2026.

Struktur Tata Letak

Full-bleed dark photo with left-aligned title and presenter block.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Dark red circuit-board photo
  • •Presenter name and title
  • •mahindra Rise logo
Halaman 20
Section Divider

Farm Equipment: Transform Farming, Enrich Lives

Konten

A section divider introduces the Farm Equipment business with the tagline "Transform Farming, Enrich Lives".

Struktur Tata Letak

Full-bleed photo with overlaid title text.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Tractor in a field photo
  • •Tagline overlay
  • •Logo
Halaman 21
KPI Highlights

Farm Highlights

Konten

Q2 tractor volume was 116k (-6% YoY) with 41.5% share, and H1 F27 volume was 274k (+7%) with 43.4% share, including Gromax.

Struktur Tata Letak

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid and a laurel tractor icon.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Laurel tractor icon
  • •Cream background
Halaman 22
Market Share

Domestic Fortress

Konten

Domestic tractor market share rose from 40.0% in F22 to 43.4% in H1 F27, peaking at 43.6%.

Struktur Tata Letak

Single red line chart with labeled data points.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Red line chart
  • •Percentage data labels
  • •Rs cr. tag
Halaman 23
Business Performance

Farm Machinery Revenue

Konten

Farm machinery revenue grew from ₹253 crore in Q2 F25 to ₹330 crore in Q2 F26 (+30%) and ₹345 crore in Q2 F27 (+5%), including MITRA.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three-bar chart with growth ovals.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Navy bar chart
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
Halaman 24
Segment Margins

Farm Conso Margin Up 20 bps QoQ

Konten

Farm consolidated revenue of ₹9,572 crore delivered PBIT of ₹1,376 crore at 14.4%, with core tractor margin at 17.6% and the consolidated margin down only 130 bps YoY.

Struktur Tata Letak

Segment sum table covering Core Tractor, International subsidiaries, Others and Farm Conso.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Segment table
  • •Margin percentages
  • •Total row highlighted
Halaman 25
Segment Margins

Core Tractor PBIT Margin

Konten

Core tractor PBIT margin was 18.7% in Q2 F25, 20.6% in Q2 F26 and 17.6% in Q2 F27, described as a sustained robust margin amid commodity price hikes.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three-bar chart with margin labels and a message callout.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Navy bars
  • •Percentage labels
  • •Callout text
Halaman 26
Market Analysis

Stability in Volatility

Konten

Industry growth swung between -9.9% and +34.8% while core tractor PBIT stayed in a 17-23% band from F19 to Q2 F27.

Struktur Tata Letak

Dual line chart comparing industry growth with core tractor PBIT margin.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Dual line chart
  • •Red line series
  • •Axis labels
Halaman 27
Financial Results

Q2 Farm Conso Financials

Konten

Farm consolidated revenue fell 6% to ₹9,572 crore, PBIT fell 14% to ₹1,376 crore and PAT fell 9% to ₹1,053 crore.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three paired bar charts with decline callouts.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Paired navy bars
  • •Percentage change ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
Halaman 28
Strategy

Restructuring of Subsidiaries to Cut Losses

Konten

Exits from Sampo (Finland) and Erkunt Foundry (Turkey) are concluded and the MAM Japan restructuring is on plan, with losses expected to fall in F27 versus F26.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three boxes with a chevron arrow toward the outcome.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Three status boxes
  • •Chevron arrow
  • •Outcome statement
Halaman 29
Market Share

Farm Global Subsidiaries

Konten

Share was 6.0% in MAgNA below 110HP (industry -15%), 6.7% in Brazil below 120HP (industry -18%) and 6.3% for Erkunt in Turkey (industry -36%).

Struktur Tata Letak

Three panel cards, each with a line chart of H1 F25-F27 trends.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Three panel cards
  • •Line charts
  • •Country labels
Halaman 30
Outlook

Industry Outlook Reduced to Flattish in F27

Konten

The monsoon forecast fell from 92% to 87% of LPA between May and October 2026, reservoir storage moved from 19% to -16% versus normal, and yield risks and negative terms of trade weigh on the outlook.

Struktur Tata Letak

Forecast table with supporting risk bullets.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Monsoon forecast table
  • •Risk bullets
  • •State rainfall callouts
Halaman 31
Section Divider

Automotive Business: Explore the Impossible

Konten

A section divider introduces the Automotive Business with the tagline "Explore the Impossible".

Struktur Tata Letak

Full-bleed photo with overlaid title text.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Thar SUVs in desert valley
  • •Tagline overlay
  • •Logo
Halaman 32
KPI Highlights

Q2 Auto Highlights

Konten

Q2 SUV volumes were 183K (+26%) with 24.3% revenue share (#1), and LCV below 3.5T volumes were 83K (+19%) with 52.3% volume share.

Struktur Tata Letak

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Cream background
  • •Share change callouts
Halaman 33
KPI Highlights

H1 Auto Highlights

Konten

H1 SUV volume was 358K (+20%) with 24.4% revenue share, and LCV volume was 157K (+20%) with 52.5% share.

Struktur Tata Letak

Cream background with a 2x2 KPI grid.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •2x2 KPI grid
  • •Cream background
  • •YoY share change callouts
Halaman 34
Market Share

Market Leadership in SUV

Konten

Quarterly SUV volumes grew from 136.0k in Q2 F25 to 183.4k in Q2 F27 and revenue share moved from 21.9% to 24.3%, with a peak of 27.1% in Q1 F26.

Struktur Tata Letak

Two line charts, one for volume and one for share, with a ranking summary.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Two line charts
  • •Ranking summary
  • •Percentage labels
Halaman 35
Market Share

E-SUV Penetration

Konten

M&M's E-SUV penetration was 12.7% versus 11.0% for the industry, with 23.2% volume share, and excluding Vinfast and BYD the industry penetration was 10.0% and M&M share 25.7%.

Struktur Tata Letak

Comparison tables with penetration and share figures.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Comparison tables
  • •Penetration percentages
  • •Footnote on exclusions
Halaman 36
Market Share

Revenue Market Share EV-UV (JATO)

Konten

Mahindra held 30.1% EV-UV revenue share in Q2 F27 (#2 behind OEM 1 at 32.7%) and 32.3% in H1 F27 (#1).

Struktur Tata Letak

OEM ranking table with quarter and half-year columns.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •OEM ranking table
  • •Highlighted Mahindra row
  • •Source note
Halaman 37
Business Update

Charge_IN

Konten

Charge_IN operates 59 ultrafast charging stations covering about 12k km of highway, one every ~200 km, has dispensed about 4 million kWh and plans 250 stations by end of CY2027.

Struktur Tata Letak

India map with station pins on a dark background plus key stats.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •India map with pins
  • •Dark background
  • •Stats callouts
Halaman 38
KPI Highlights

EV Highlights

Konten

23,345 EVs were billed with 23.2% eSUV volume share, XEV 9S became India's highest-selling EV at 13,275 units, and BE 6 Sporteq launch brought bookings up 93%.

Struktur Tata Letak

Numbered highlights list.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Numbered list
  • •Key figures in bold
  • •Logo
Halaman 39
Product Showcase

One Lakh Electric SUVs Sold Since Launch

Konten

A promotional slide celebrates 100,000 electric SUVs sold since launch, featuring the XEV 9e, BE 6 and XEV 9S.

Struktur Tata Letak

Full-bleed promotional image with milestone headline.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Hero image of three EVs
  • •Milestone headline
  • •Logo
Halaman 40
Market Share

#1 in LCV Below 3.5T

Konten

LCV below 3.5T volumes grew from 61.7k in Q2 F25 to 83.0k in Q2 F27 with 52.3% share, down 90 bps YoY.

Struktur Tata Letak

Two line charts for volume and share.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Two line charts
  • •Data labels
  • •Rs cr. style tag
Halaman 41
Business Performance

MTB + SML Volumes

Konten

Combined MTB and SML volumes rose from 6,139 in Q2 F26 to 8,416 in Q2 F27 (+37%), with MTB at 4,514 and SML at 3,902.

Struktur Tata Letak

Stacked bar chart across three quarters.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Stacked bars
  • •Growth oval
  • •Volume labels
Halaman 42
Product Showcase

Naya Blazo i-TRK: Profit Ka Rocket

Konten

The Naya Blazo i-TRK launch included one major plus 10+ city launches, 100+ customer meets, 350+ media articles and 65M+ social views.

Struktur Tata Letak

Truck hero photo with a translucent text panel.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Truck hero photo
  • •Translucent panel
  • •Launch metrics
Halaman 43
Market Share

Truck & Bus

Konten

Truck and bus market share grew across all segments with a 5.9%, 5.6%, 5.8% trend through Q2 F27, and HCV capacity is fully utilised with expansion planned.

Struktur Tata Letak

Line chart with supporting bullets.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Line chart
  • •Bullets
  • •Percentage labels
Halaman 44
Business Performance

Last Mile Mobility

Konten

Last Mile Mobility reached unicorn status valued at INR 10,822 crore, with E-3W share at 36.2%, Q2 volume up from 38,684 to 52,869 including 45,287 EVs, and L5 electrification at 41.4%.

Struktur Tata Letak

Stacked bar chart on the left with bullets on the right.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Stacked bars
  • •Bullet list
  • •Growth oval
Halaman 45
Product Showcase

India's No. 1 Commercial EV Brand

Konten

A visual slide highlights India's No. 1 commercial EV brand with 400,000 EVs on the road.

Struktur Tata Letak

Full-bleed vehicle lineup on a blue tunnel background with headline.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Vehicle lineup
  • •Blue tunnel background
  • •Milestone headline
Halaman 46
Recognition

2026 Earthshot Prize Finalist

Konten

A recognition slide notes the 2026 Earthshot Prize finalist status in the Clean Our Air category, titled "From India's last mile to the world stage".

Struktur Tata Letak

Full-bleed vehicle lineup with a recognition headline.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Vehicle lineup
  • •Earthshot Prize recognition
  • •Headline
Halaman 47
Segment Margins

Q2 Auto (SUV & LCV) PBIT Margin

Konten

SUV and LCV PBIT margin was 10.2% in Q2 F25, 11.0% in Q2 F26 and 9.8% in Q2 F27 despite steep commodity inflation.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three-bar chart with margin labels and a callout.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Navy bars
  • •Percentage labels
  • •Callout
Halaman 48
Segment Margins

Auto Consolidated Margin Up 110 bps QoQ

Konten

Auto consolidated revenue of ₹37,756 crore delivered PBIT of ₹3,319 crore at 8.8%, with SUV and LCV at 9.8%, BEV at 9.1% and the margin down only 50 bps YoY.

Struktur Tata Letak

Segment sum table covering SUV & LCV, BEV, Others and Auto Conso.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Segment table
  • •Margin percentages
  • •Total row highlighted
Halaman 49
Financial Results

Q2 Auto Conso Financials

Konten

Auto consolidated revenue rose 39% to ₹37,756 crore, PBIT rose 31% to ₹3,319 crore and PAT rose 55% to ₹2,388 crore.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three paired bar charts with growth ovals.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Paired navy bars
  • •Green growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
Halaman 50
Section Divider

Way Forward: Capacity Unlock

Konten

A solid red section divider introduces the Capacity Unlock topic under the Way Forward theme.

Struktur Tata Letak

Solid red full-bleed slide with large white title.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Solid red background
  • •White title text
  • •Logo
Halaman 51
Capacity Plan

Auto Capacity: H1 Targets Met

Konten

Auto capacity reached 68k per month in H1 F27 against 59k at F25 exit, with plans for 82k, an extra 10k NU_IQ at Chakan, a Nagpur greenfield and 2x capacity between F26 and F31.

Struktur Tata Letak

Red-header capacity table with supporting bullets.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Red-header table
  • •SUV ICE and BEV rows
  • •Bullet notes
Halaman 52
Section Divider

Way Forward: Portfolio Expansion

Konten

A solid red section divider introduces the Portfolio Expansion topic under the Way Forward theme.

Struktur Tata Letak

Solid red full-bleed slide with large white title.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Solid red background
  • •White title text
  • •Logo
Halaman 53
Product Showcase

Scorpio Lifestyler: Built for a Bigger World

Konten

The Scorpio Lifestyler pickup, unveiled in August 2026, is showcased under the line "Built for a bigger world".

Struktur Tata Letak

Full-bleed hero photo with headline.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Hero photo of pickup
  • •Headline
  • •Logo
Halaman 54
Product Showcase

Refreshes to Power Growth: BE 6 Sporteq and XUV 3XO ZNG

Konten

The BE 6 Sporteq (launched 15 August 2026) and XUV 3XO ZNG (15 October 2026) are presented as refreshes to power growth.

Struktur Tata Letak

Two side-by-side image panels with captions.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Two image panels
  • •Launch date captions
  • •Headline
Halaman 55
Product Showcase

Refreshes: Scorpio-N and Thar

Konten

The Scorpio-N refresh (August 2026) and the Thar OG (September 2026) continue the product refresh story.

Struktur Tata Letak

Two side-by-side image panels with captions.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Two image panels
  • •Launch date captions
  • •Headline
Halaman 56
Product Showcase

New Veero LCV: Ab Mile Xtra Har Baar

Konten

The new Veero LCV, launched on 7 September 2026, is showcased under the line "Ab Mile Xtra Har Baar".

Struktur Tata Letak

Full-bleed hero photo with headline.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Hero photo of LCV
  • •Headline
  • •Logo
Halaman 57
Product Roadmap

Product Portfolio: 5 Big Launches by June 2027

Konten

Five big launches are planned by end of June 2027: one SUV on the new NU_IQ platform, one all-new BEV, the Lifestyler and one refresh, plus one new LCV.

Struktur Tata Letak

Black background with veiled car images and a launch list.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Black background
  • •Veiled car images
  • •Launch list
Halaman 58
Outlook

FY27 Outlook

Konten

The FY27 outlook expects a flattish tractor industry, mid-to-high-teen SUV growth for M&M with capacity on track, and double-digit industry growth for LCV below 3.5T.

Struktur Tata Letak

Three-row outlook table.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Three-row table
  • •Segment labels
  • •Outlook statements
Halaman 59
Section Divider

Section Cover: Financials

Konten

The financials section cover introduces Amarjyoti Barua as presenter, dated 05 November 2026.

Struktur Tata Letak

Full-bleed photo with title and presenter block.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Seedling in glass forest photo
  • •Presenter name
  • •Logo
Halaman 60
Financial Results

Financial Results Q2 F27 Consolidated

Konten

The consolidated results repeat the headline figures of revenue ₹57,553 crore (+25%) and PAT ₹4,588 crore (+25%) for Q2, with YTD revenue ₹1,15,741 crore and PAT ₹10,042 crore.

Struktur Tata Letak

Four-panel grid of paired bar charts.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
Halaman 61
Financial Results

Q2 F27 PAT Consolidated Bridge

Konten

Consolidated PAT rose from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore (+25%), driven by Auto up ₹852 crore and offset by Investments down ₹226 crore from prior-year monetisation.

Struktur Tata Letak

Business PAT table on the left with a waterfall chart on the right.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •PAT table
  • •Waterfall chart
  • •Rs cr. tag
Halaman 62
Financial Results

Standalone M&M Results

Konten

Standalone Q2 revenue rose 26% to ₹44,282 crore and PAT rose 13% to ₹5,102 crore, while YTD revenue rose 25% to ₹86,241 crore and PAT rose 10% to ₹8,787 crore.

Struktur Tata Letak

Four-panel grid of paired bar charts.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Navy bar charts
  • •Growth ovals
  • •Rs cr. tag
Halaman 63
Financial Statements

H1 F27 Cash Flow

Konten

H1 F27 cash flow for Standalone M&M, MEAL and LMM Co moved from ₹41,159 crore opening to ₹44,685 crore closing, with ₹7,446 crore net cash generation after capex of ₹5,196 crore and a dividend payout of ₹4,098 crore.

Struktur Tata Letak

Financial table in a line-by-line cash flow format.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Cash flow table
  • •Net cash generation by segment
  • •Rs cr. tag
Halaman 64
Closing

Thank You

Konten

The closing slide thanks the audience on a dark background with red light streaks.

Struktur Tata Letak

Centered thank-you text on a full-bleed dark background.

Elemen Visual Utama

  • •Dark background
  • •Red light streaks
  • •Logo

Pertanyaan yang Sering Diajukan

Pertanyaan umum tentang slide ini dan konten presentasi yang mendasarinya.

What period does Q2 FY27 cover?

India's fiscal year FY27 runs from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027, so Q2 FY27 is July to September 2026 and H1 FY27 is April to September 2026. The deck writes fiscal years in the short form "F27".

Where did this presentation come from?

It is Mahindra & Mahindra's Analyst & Press Meet deck for Q2 and H1 FY27, dated 5 November 2026, and was filed with the Indian stock exchanges BSE and NSE. The exchange cover letter has been removed from this version.

What units does this deck use for financial figures?

All amounts are in ₹ crore, written as "Rs cr." in the deck. One crore equals 10 million rupees, so ₹100 crore equals ₹1 billion. Indian digit grouping appears, for example ₹1,15,741 crore (about ₹1.16 lakh crore), and no currencies are converted.

What are the headline results in this presentation?

Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue rose 25% from ₹46,106 crore to ₹57,553 crore and PAT rose 25% from ₹3,673 crore to ₹4,588 crore. YTD revenue was ₹1,15,741 crore (+26%) and YTD PAT ₹10,042 crore (+29%), with H1 annualised RoE of 21%.

What is covered in the Auto and Farm sections?

The Farm section (pages 20-30) covers tractor market share, farm machinery, core tractor margins, global subsidiary restructuring and the monsoon-driven outlook. The Auto section (pages 31-58) covers SUV, electric SUV, LCV, truck and bus and last mile mobility, margins, capacity expansion, new launches and the FY27 outlook.

Can I use this deck as a template or download it as PPTX or PDF?

Yes, both a PDF and a PPTX are provided, and the PPTX was converted from the PDF. Layout patterns such as 2x2 KPI grids, scorecards, red section dividers and PAT bridges are easy to adapt, though converted slides may need some clean-up of fonts and charts.

What does the visual design of the deck look like?

Content slides are on a white background with a red diagonal slash stripe at the top left and the mahindra Rise logo. Charts use navy and mid-blue bars, red lines and green growth ovals, and section dividers are full-bleed photos such as a highway at dawn, a tractor in a field and SUVs in a desert.

2slides

Create Your Own Slides

Turn your ideas into professional presentations in seconds with 2slides AI.

Buat Slide Kelas Dunia dalam Hitungan Detik

Referensikan desain profesional, pilih gaya Anda, dan hasilkan slide dengan rendering teks sempurna. Didukung oleh Nano Banana—mulai buat presentasi Anda sekarang.

2Slides logo

Agen AI Anda untuk slide. Hemat waktu, bersinar lebih cepat dengan pembuatan presentasi yang cerdas.

Ringkas dengan AI

ChatGPTClaudeGrokPerplexity
Semua layanan online

© 2026 2slides. Hak cipta dilindungi.